Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกำจัดสีน้ำทิ้งจากอุตสาหกรรมฟอกย้อมสิ่งทอ โดยกระบวนการตกตะกอนทางเคมีด้วยโพลีเมอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Color removal from textile dyeing wastewater by chemical coagulation with polymers
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นภา ศิวรังสรรค์
Second Advisor
วิไล อโนมะสิริ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.756
Abstract
การทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการกำจัดสีย้อมด้วยกระบวนการตกตะกอนทางเคมีโดยใช้โพลีเมอร์ชนิดประจุบวก 2 ชนิดคือ Lamfloc 1525 และ Zentrifloc 95 ในการกำจัดสีจากสารละลายสีย้อมซึ่งเตรียมขึ้นในห้องปฏิบัติการและใช้โพลีเมอร์ชนิดประจุบวกที่เหมาะสมร่วมกับ โพลีเมอร์ชนิดประจุลบคือ Lamfloc 7985 และใช้สารส้มเป็นตัวเปรียบเทียบในการกำจัดสีย้อมจากน้ำทิ้ง จากอุตสาหกรรมฟอกย้อมสิ่งทอ สีย้อมที่ใช้ 2 ประเภท คือ สีย้อมแวตและสีย้อมรีแอกทีฟ โทนลีเหลืองและโทนสีน้ำเงิน จากการศึกษาพบว่า พีเอซและปริมาณที่เหมาะสมของ Lamfloc 1525 ให้ประสิทธิภาพในการกำจัดสีดีกว่า Zentrifloc 95 และการกำจัดสีจากน้ำทิ้งพบว่า Lamfloc 7985 ช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ การกำจัดสีเพียงเล็กน้อย และ Lamfloc 1525 ให้ประสิทธิภาพการกำจัดสีที่ดีกว่าสารส้ม โดยให้ประสิทธิภาพในการกำจัดสูงประมาณ 90% ขึ้นไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this experiment was to evaluate the color removal efficiency from dye solution prepared in the laboratory by chemical coagulation with 2 cationic polymers (Lamfloc 1525 and Zentrifloc 95). Alum was used as coagulant to compare, the color removal efficiency from textile effluent collected from sites with cationic polymer together with anionic polymer (Lamfloc 7985). In this study 2 kinds of dyestuff, reactive and vat, and 2 tones, yellow and blue, were used. It was found that Lamfloc 1525 is more efficient than Zentrifloc 95. For removing color from textile effluent, Lamfloc 7985 has little enhancement when used with Lamfloc 1525 and Lamfloc 1525 is more efficient than alum. The efficiency of Lamfloc 1525 is about 90%.
ISBN
9743321853
Share
COinS