Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมและฟลักซ์ของสารอาหารในบริเวณเอสทูรีแม่น้ำตาปี จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Behaviour and flux of nutrients in Tapi Estuary, Suratthani Province
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัลยา วัฒยากร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์ทางทะเล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.745
Abstract
ศึกษาพฤติกรรมและฟลักซ์ของสารอาหาร ในบริเวณเอสทูรีแม่น้ำตาปี จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี โดยทำการเก็บตัวอย่างระหว่างฤดูแล้ง (เมษายน) และฤดูน้ำหลาก (ตุลาคม) ในปี พ.ศ. 2540 การศึกษาพฤติกรรมของสารอาหารส่วนที่ละลายน้ำ ในฤดูแล้งพบว่า ในช่วงความเค็ม 5-20 psu ไนเตรท+ไนไตรท์ และซิลิเกตมีพฤติกรรมเป็นแบบอนุรักษ์ ส่วนแอมโมเนียและฟอสเฟต มีพฤติกรรมเป็นแบบไม่อนุรักษ์ ส่วนในฤดูน้ำหลากสารอาหารส่วนที่ละลายนํ้าทุกตัวมีลักษณะพฤติกรรมเป็น แบบไม่อนุรักษ์ ส่วนพฤติกรรมของสารอินทรีย์คาร์บอน ไนโตรเจน และฟอสฟอรัสที่ละลายน้ำ พบว่าเป็น แบบไม่อนุรักษ์ทั้งสองฤดูกาล การศึกษาฟลักซ์ของสารอาหารพบว่าฟลักซ์ของสารอาหารทุกตัวมีทิศทางเข้าสู่ในแม่น้ำในฤดูแล้ง แอมโมเนีย ฟอสเฟต ซิลิเกต และฟอสฟอรัสในตะกอนแขวนลอยมีทิศทางออกสู่ทะเลในฤดูน้ำหลาก ฟลักซ์ของสารอาหารในฤดูฝนมากกว่าในฤดูแล้ง ส่วนฟลักซ์ของเกลือมีทิศทางออกสู่ทะเลทั้งสองฤดูกาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies on the behaviour and flux of nutrients in Tapi Estuary, Suratthani Province were conducted during the dry season (April) and the wet season (October) of 1997. It was found that in the dry season dissolved nitrate+nitrite and silicate, in the salinity range 6-20 psu, behaved conservatively but dissolved ammonia and phosphate behaved non-conservatively. However, all nutrients behaved non-conservatively in the wet season. Dissolved organic carbon, nitrogen and phosphorus were found to behaved non-conservatively in both seasons.Nutrient fluxes were found to have a riverward direction in the dry season. Dissolved ammonia, phosphate, silicate and particulate phosphorus had a seaward direction in the wet season. Fluxes of nutrients were found to be higher in the wet than the dry season. Salt fluxes were found to have a seaward direction in both seasons.
Creative Commons License