Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาส่วนเชื่อมต่อเครือข่ายสำหรับโปรแกรมเลียนแบบเทอร์มินอลภาษาไทยบนระบบปฏิบัติการไมโครซอฟต์วินโดวส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a network subsystem for Thai terminal emulation software on MS-Windows
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยรรยง เต็งอำนวย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.728
Abstract
จุดมุ่งหมายของวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เพื่อพัฒนาส่วนเชื่อมต่อเครือข่ายสำหรับโปรแกรมเลียนแบบเทอร์มินอลภาษาไทยที่ชื่อว่า CUTE (Chulalongkom University Thai terminal Emulator) โปรแกรมสามารถรับส่งและแสดงผลได้ทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษ โปรแกรมสามารถทำงานได้บนระบบปฏิบัติการไมโครซอฟต์วินโดว์ที่มีแพลตฟอร์มแบบ Win32 และเป็นเวอร์ชันภาษาไทย ในส่วนของการเชื่อมต่อกับเครื่องแม่ข่าย จะทำการเชื่อมต่อผ่านระบบเครือข่ายที่ใช้โพรโตคอล ทีซีพี/ไอพี โดยอาศัยหลักการของโพรโตคอลเทลเน็ต และใช้วินโดว์ซ็อกเก็ตเป็นตัวประสานสำหรับการเชื่อมต่อกับระบบเครือข่าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to develop network subsystem for Thai terminal emulation software as called CUTE (Çhulalongkom University Thai terminal Emulator). The program can be receive, send and display both Thai and English language. The program runs on Microsoft Windows with Win32 platform and in Thai version. The program connects to remote host under TCP/IP environment on the principle of TELNET protocol and interfaces to network by using window socket (winsock).
Creative Commons License