Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบบริหารเอกสารโดยใช้วิธีเชิงวัตถุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a document management system using the object-oreinted method
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริ้วไพบูลย์
Second Advisor
ธาราทิพย์ สุวรรณศาสตร์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.727
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ ระบบบริหารเอกสาร เพื่อใช้ในการบริหารเอกสารบนระบบเครือข่าย ให้สามารถส่ง รับ ตรวจสอบ เอกสารที่ส่งผ่านระบบเครือข่ายท้องถิ่น ระบบบริหารเอกสารนี้ทำการพัฒนา โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีเชิงวัตถุ ออกแบบโดยอาศัยสถาปัตยกรรมระบบผู้ให้บริหาร / ผู้รับบริการ วงจรการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์แบบออปเจ็กท์ทอรีโปรเซส ใช้ภาษายูเอ็มแอลสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ และออกแบบ ออกแบบฐานข้อมูลโดยใช้ระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูล แบบเชิงสัมพันธ์ ใช้โปรแกรมภาษาวิชวลเบสิก เป็นเครื่องมือพัฒนาในส่วนติดต่อกับผู้ใช้ ซอฟต์แวร์ระบบบริหารเอกสาร ประกอบด้วย 4 ระบบย่อย คือ ระบบติดตั้งค่าเริ่มต้น สำหรับติดตั้งค่าเริ่มต้นให้กับระบบ ระบบบริหารเอกสาร สำหรับนำเอกสารเข้าสู่ระบบ จัดส่งเอกสาร เรียกดูเอกสาร และส่งต่อเอกสารผ่านระบบเครือข่ายท้องถิ่น ระบบติดตามเอกสาร สำหรับติดตามและตรวจสอบสถานะของเอกสาร และระบบรักษาความปลอดภัย สำหรับรักษาความปลอดภัยให้แค่ระบบและเอกสาร ระบบบริหารเอกสารที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ เป็นต้นแบบสำหรับใช้บริหารเอกสาร ภายในเครือข่ายท้องถิ่นได้ และใช้สำหรับหน่วยงานที่มีการจัดหน่วยงานออกเป็น 3 ระดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Objective of this thesis is to develop an application software called a Document Management System which allows users to send, receive, and verify document status on a local area network. The Document Management System is developed by using Object-Oriented technique on client/sever architecture. The objectory process’s software development life cycle is used. The UML is used as a tool for the analysis and design. A relational database management system is used to implement the database design. The user interface is developed by using Visual Basic. The system consists of 4 subsystems : Setup Subsystem is used to initialize the system; Document controlling subsystem can import document into the system, retrive, and send document through the network; Document Tracing subsystem is used to trace and monitor document status; and Security subsystem is used to control security of the system and document. The result of this research is prototype for document management system on a local area network within an organization which has 3 level organization chart.
Share
COinS