Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบงานธุรการและงานเลขานุการส่วนตัว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of administrative office and private secretary works
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย ทยานยง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.712
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบงานธุรการและเลขานุการส่วนตัวโดยใช้ โลตัสโน้ต สำหรับประยุกต์ใช้งานในสำนักงานอัตโนมัติแทนการทำงานในรูปแบบเดิม ที่มีการใช้กระดาษในการติดต่อสื่อสารเป็นหลัก ไปเป็นการติดต่อสื่อสารกันผ่านทางจดหมายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และ ใช้ข้อมูลข่าวสารทำงานร่วมกันได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและเป็นระบบ สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ระบบเริ่มจาก การรวบรวมข้อมูล ที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์และเอกสารในระบบงานของ บริษัท จี.อี.เอส จำกัด และ บริษัท จุฬาวิศวกรรม จำกัด เป็นหลัก จากนั้นจึงได้ทำการออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ระบบงานย่อย ได้แก่ งานนัดหมาย งานข้อมูลผู้มาติดต่อ งานเอกสาร งานบัญชีเงินสดย่อย และงานติดตามการดำเนินงาน โดยมีระบบจดหมายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์แจ้งเตือนการทำงานขั้นตอนต่าง ๆ รวมทั้ง รายงานสรุปส่งไปยังบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องโดยอัตโนมัติ ระบบงานธุรการและเลขานุการส่วนตัวนี้ทำงานในลักษณะไคลเอนต์/เซิร์ฟเวอร์ โดยตัวระบบจะถูกติดตั้งที่เครื่องเซิร์ฟเวอร์เพื่อให้บริการกับผู้ใช้งานผ่าน ทางระบบเครือข่าย และมีระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยคอยตรวจสอบสิทธิในการเข้าใช้ระบบฐานข้อมูล ของผู้ใช้อีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis has the objective to develop administrative office and private secretary works system using Lotus Notes. For the new office automation, this system is used to replace the old paper work style to communicate by electronic mail and collaborate by information base efficiently and systematically. In the system analysis process, the data is mainly collected by interviewing and work documents from G.E.S Co.,ltd. and Chula Engineering Co.,ltd. The system is designed and developed into 5 subsystems: appointment work, contact information work, document work, cash account work, and activity tracking work. This system has automatic electronic mail alert for work progress and summary reports sending to concerned person. The administrative office and private secretary works system is client/server application. It is installed in servers for servicing the end-users via network system and also has a security system to authenticate user’s accessibility.
Creative Commons License