Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อสนับสนุนการจัดการด้านการจัดส่งโทรศัพท์ไร้สายส่วนบุคลในเครือข่ายมาตรฐานภายใน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of the distribution management information system for personal cordless telephone over an Intranet network
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชาญ เลิศวิภาตระกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.707
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการวิเคราะห์ ออกแบบ และพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อสนับสนุนการจัดการด้านการจัดส่งเครื่องโทรศัพท์ไร้สายส่วนบุคคลในเครือข่ายมาตรฐานภายใน โดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบเชิงวัตถุของเกรดี บูช ภาษาการโมเดลแบบยูนิฟาย ทำการพัฒนาโปรแกรมต้นแบบในส่วนของ การขาย การโอน การจัดส่ง และรายการข้อมูลเครื่องโทรศัพท์ โดยใช้ภาษาจาวา และระบบการจัดการฐานข้อมูลอินฟอร์มิกซ์ การทำงานของระบบเป็นแบบระบบรับ-ให้บริการ โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีอินเทอร์เน็ตช่วยเสริมประสิทธิภาพในด้านการติดตั้งโปรแกรมรับบริการ ผลจากการวิจัยคือเอกสารที่ใช้ประกอบการพัฒนาระบบดังนี้ คลาสสเป็คซิฟิเคชั่น แผนภาพ กิจกรรม แผนภาพสถานะ แผนภาพซินแนริโอ พจนานุกรมข้อมูล และผลการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของระบบ จากการวิจัยพบว่าระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการด้านการจัดส่งเครื่องโทรศัพท์ไร้สายส่วนบุคคล และการใช้เทคโนโลยีอินเทอร์เน็ตสามารถช่วยเสริมประสิทธิภาพในการดูแลรักษาและติดตั้งโปรแกรมได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is an analysis, design and development of the distribution management information for personal cordless telephone over an Intranet network. This work uses Unify Modeling Language and applies with Grady Booch methodology. The system functions, sale transfer delivery and telephone hand-set information, are developed as a prototype program. Java is a developing language. Informix RDBMS is used to store data. This system is a client/server application. It use Internet technology to improve the performance of installation client progrm. The result of this research are class specification, activity diagram, stage diagram, scenario diagram, data dictionary and the result of performance testing. In conclusion, this system can improve the performance of distribution for personal cordless telephone and internet technology can improve the performance of installation and maintain applicatione.
Creative Commons License