Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความผูกพันต่อองค์กร และการปฏิบัติงานของครู โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the causal model of organizational commitment and job performance of secondary school teachers under the jurisdiction of the General Education Department, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.227
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความผูกพันต่อองค์กรและการปฏิบัติงาน ตามทฤษฎีความพึงพอใจในงานจากปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอกของ Mottaz กับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โมเดลที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วยตัวแปรแฝง 7 ตัว และตัวแปรสังเกตได้ 19 ตัว กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา คือ ครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้รับอัตราการตอบกลับร้อยละ 84.75 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS ในการหาค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน และใช้โปรแกรมลิสเรล รุ่น 81 ในการวิเคราะห์เส้นทางประเภทมีตัวแปรแฝง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความผูกพัน ต่อองค์กรและการปฏิบัติงาน มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และโมเดลที่ดีที่สุดคือ โมเดลแบบทางเดียวของความผูกพันต่อองค์กรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการปฏิบัติงาน ตามทฤษฎีความพึงพอใจในงานจากปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอก อธิบายความแปรปรวนในตัวแปรความผูกพันต่อองค์กรได้ร้อยละ 78.5 และตัวแปรการปฏิบัติงานได้ร้อยละ 39.0 ซึ่งผลการตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดล มีค่าไค-สแควร์เท่ากับ 76.492, P = 621 ที่องศาอิสระ 81 ค่าดัชนีวัดความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ .977 ตัวแปรความผูกพันต่อองค์กรได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงจากตัวแปรความพึงพอใจในงานจากปัจจัยภายนอก และพฤติกรรมการบริหารงานของผู้บังคับบัญชา และได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงและทางอ้อมจากตัวแปรปัจจัยบุคคล ปัจจัยองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนตัวแปรการปฏิบัติงาน ได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงจากตัวแปรความผูกพันต่อองค์กร และได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงและทางอ้อมจากตัวแปรความพึงพอใจในงานจากปัจจัยภายใน พฤติกรรมการบริหารงานของผู้บังคับบัญชา ปัจจัยบุคคล และ ปัจจัยองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop and validate the causal model of organizational commitment and job performance based on intrinsic and extrinsic job satisfaction of Mottaz theory. The developed model consisted of seven latent variables and nineteen observed variables. The secondary school teachers under jurisdiction of the general education department in Bangkok metropolis were the subjects of this study. Data were collected with 84.75% return rate of response and were analyzed by descriptive statistical analyses through SPSS, and path analysis with latent variables through LISREL version 8.1. The results indicated that the models were consistent with empirical data. The best fitted model was the one-way model based upon both intrinsic and extrinsic job satisfaction theories, accounted for 78.5 percent of variance in the organizational commitment variable and accounted for 39.0 percent of variance in the job performance variable. The model provided the chi-square goodness-of-fit test of 76.492, p = .621, df = 81 and the GFI of .977. The organizational commitment variable received the direct effects from the extrinsic job satisfaction, supervising behavior of administrators and both the direct effects and indirect effects from the personal factors, organizational factors. For the job performance variable received the direct effects only from the organizational commitment variable and both the direct effects and indirect effects from the intrinsic job satisfaction, supervising behavior of administrators, personal factors and organizational factors.
Share
COinS