Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อการท่องเที่ยว ในเขตเทศบาลตำบลหัวหิน ในปี พ.ศ. 2529 และปี พ.ศ. 2539
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of changes in recreational land use patterns in Hua Hin municipality, in 1986 and 1996
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดุษฎี ชาญลิขิต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.1075
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อการวิเคราะห์การกระจายทางพื้นที่ และรูปแบบการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวในเขตเทศบาลตำบลหัวหิน ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2529 กึง พ.ศ. 2539 จากการศึกษาพบว่าพื้นที่ 53,750 ไร่ ของเทศบาลตำบลหัวหินในระยะเวลา 10 ปี ที่ศึกษามีการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินคิดเป็นร้อยละ 12 ของพื้นที่ทั้งหมดซึ่งร้อยละ 84 เป็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดจากการเพิ่มขึ้นของการใช้ที่ดินประเภทที่อยู่อาศัยและพาณิชยกรรม สำหรับการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อการท่องเที่ยว ซึ่งในแผนที่การใช้ที่ดินแสดงรวมอยู่ในการใช้ที่ดินประเภทที่อยู่อาศัยและพาณิชยกรรมนั้น อาคารชุดพักอาศัยจาก 10 ไร่ เป็น 319 ไร่ ซึ่งคิดเป็นร้อยละ 1.8 ของการใช้ที่ดินของที่อยู่อาศัยทั้งหมด ในเวลาเดียวกัน สถานพักแรมเกิดในย่านพาณิชยกรรมเพิ่มจาก 208 ไร่เป็น 316 ไร่ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 27 ของการใช้ที่ดินประเภทพาณิชยกรรม การใช้ที่ดินประเภทพาณิชยกรรม ที่ไม่รวมกึงสถานพักแรมเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 57 ทั้งนี้ไม่อาจแยกเป็นสัดส่วนแน่นอนระหว่างการบริการเพื่อนักท่องเที่ยวกับประชาชนในท้องถิ่น แต่จากการสัมภาษณ์สรุปได้ว่ารายได้ส่วนใหญ่มาจากนักท่องเที่ยวและกิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดิน โดยใช้เทคนิคการวางช้อนด้วยระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ พบว่า การใช้ที่ดินเพื่ออยู่อาศัยที่เพิ่มขึ้นเป็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงจากพื้นที่เกษดรกรรมเป็นส่วนใหญ่ การใช้ที่ดินเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเพิ่มขึ้นบริเวณชายทะเล และในย่านที่อยู่อาศัยเดิม ส่วนการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อการพาณิชยกรรมเป็นการขยายตัวออกบริเวณเดิม และเกิดเป็นหย่อมขนาดเล็กในย่านสถานที่พักแรมเพื่อการท่องเที่ยว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main aim of this study is to identify the spatial distribution and change pattern of recreational land use in Hua Hin municipality, from 1986 to 1996. The study shows that an area of 53,750 rai of Hua Hin municipality, in the past ten years, has been changed in land use pattern which is approximately 12 per cent of the total municipal area. The change caused by increasing in the utilization of recreational and commercial land use is about 84 per cent. As well as landuse map, land use for tourism commonly delineates utilization of residential and commercial pattern. A number of condominiums are increasing from 10 rai to 319 rai; it is considered to be 1.8 per cent of the total residential areas, Guest houses, located in commercial areas, at the same time, are growing from 208 rai to 316 rai, which is about 27 per cent of the total commercial areas. The use of commercial land excluding guest house areas is increasing 57 per cent without knowing precisely between servicing for tourists and local residents, it is concluded that, from the interviews, a main income generate from tourists and related activities. By analyzing of change pattern of land use using overlay techniques in geographic information system (GIS), it is revealed that utilization of land for residential purpose is mainly increased from agricultural land while land for tourists is grown along seashore and current residential areas, Utilization of land, moreover, for commercial use is expanded from current location and scattered all over the guest house areas.
Creative Commons License