Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำซิลิกา-อะลูมินาและชานอ้อยที่ใช้แล้วมาใช้ประโยชน์ในการทำคอนกรีตบล็อก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Utilization of spent silica-alumina and bagasse for making concrete block
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ชรพร เชาวกิจเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1839
Abstract
งานวิจัยศึกษาการนำซิลิกา-อะลูมินาที่ใช้แล้วและควอร์เทอร์ไนซ์ครอสส์ลิงค์ชานอ้อยที่ผ่านการดูดซับสีรีมาโซล แบล็ด บีมาใช้ประโยชน์เพื่อการผลิตคอนกรีตบล็อกปูผนัง โดยทำการทดลองศึกษาสมบัติทางกายภาพของตัวอย่างที่กำหนดตามมาตรฐานคอนกรีตบล็อกปูผนัง เช่น ค่ากำลังรับแรงอัด ความหนาแน่น และการดูดซึมน้ำ ทดลองโดยใช้อัตราส่วนของซิลิกา-อะลูมินาต่อปูนซีเมนต์เท่ากับ 0.25 และอัตราส่วนน้ำต่อวัสดุประสาน 0.50 อัตราส่วนผสมของซีเมนต์ต่อทรายต่อหินเกร็ดเท่ากับ 1 : 2 : 3 โดยแปรค่าอัตราส่วนของชานอ้อยที่ใช้แล้วต่อวัสดุประสานที่ 0.5 0.10 0.15 และ 0.20 และระยะเวลาบ่มเป็น 7 14 21 และ 28 วัน และประเมินค่าใช้จ่ายเบื้องต้นของคอนกรีตบล็อกปูผนัง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า อัตราส่วนของชานอ้อยที่ใช้แล้วต่อวัสดุประสานที่ 0.15 และระยะเวลาการบ่มเป็น 21 วัน มีความเหมาะสมในการนำไปทำคอนกรีตบล็อกปูผนัง (39 x 19 x 7 เซนติเมตร) ซึ่งสมบัติทางกายภาพผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรมที่กำหนด โดยมีค่ากำลังรับแรงอัดเท่ากับ 7.24 เมกะปาสคาล ค่าความหนาแน่น 1.90 กรัมต่อลูกบาศก์เซนติเมตร และมีค่าการดูดซึมน้ำ 4.45 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ตามลำดับ ประมาณการค่าใช้จ่ายของผลิตภัณฑ์ เท่ากับ 2.82 บาทต่อน้ำหนักคอนกรีตบล็อกปูผนัง 6.7 กิโลกรัม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research investigated the utilization of spent silica-alumina and dye (Remazol Black B) adsorbed quarternized-crosslinked bagasse for making hollow concrete blocks. The experiment was performed to determine the physical properties according to standard of hollow concrete block such as compressive strength, density, and water absorption. The experiment was performed by using spent silica-alumina per cementitious binder ratio of 0.25 and 0.5 of water per cement ratio with 1 : 2 : 3 of cement : sand : gravel. The experiment was carried out by varying the ratio of dye adsorbed quarternized-crosslinked bagasse to cementitious binder at 0.05, 0.10, 0.15, and 0.20 at 7, 14, 21, and 28 days of curing time. The cost estimation of the hollow concrete block was also evaluated. The results obtained from making hollow concrete blocks (39 x 19 x 7 cm.) from dye adsorbed quarternized-crosslinked bagasse to cementitious binder ratio equal to 0.15 and at 21 days of curing time. The aforementioned concrete block yieldedphysical properties acceptable by the Ministry of Industry in Thailand. The compressive strength, density and water absorption of concrete block were 7.24 MPa., 1.90 g/cm[superscript 3] and 4.45 percent, respectively. The estimated cost of the product was 2.82 Baht per 6.7 kg. hollow concrete block
Share
COinS