Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กรณีศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในวชิราวุธวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A case study of the development process of internal quality assessment system of Vajiravudh College
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1817
Abstract
ศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในของวชิราวุธวิทยาลัย โดยวิธีการเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้เวลาในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลภาคสนามในวชิราวุธวิทยาลัย ซึ่งใช้เป็นสนามในการศึกษาเป็นระยะเวลา 3 เดือน เก็บข้อมูลในสนามจากการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์อย่างเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ รวมทั้งการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในของวชิราวุธวิทยาลัย เริ่มด้วยขั้นเตรียมการ ประกอบด้วย การเตรียมความพร้อมของบุคลากร โดยผู้บริหารให้ความรู้ สร้างความตระหนักในเรื่องประกันคุณภาพแก่บุคลากร ให้บุคลากรติดตามความเคลื่อนไหวเรื่องเกี่ยวกับการประกันคุณภาพอยู่เสมอ และแต่งตั้งบุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบ 2 ชุดคือ คณะอนุกรรมการประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา ทำหน้าที่หลักในการประเมินคุณภาพภายในโรงเรียน และคณะทำงานวิจัย ทำหน้าที่หลักในการประสานงานระหว่างบุคลากรภายในโรงเรียน และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากฝ่ายต่างๆ มาจัดหมวดหมู่ วชิราวุธวิทยาลัยดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในตามวงจรบริหารคุณภาพ PDCA ดังนี้ 1) การวางแผนปฏิบัติงาน ได้แก่ การกำหนดเป้าหมายการศึกษาโดยยึดพระบรมราโชบายของ พระบาทสมเด็จพระมงกุฎเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว คือให้ความสำคัญกับการพัฒนาอุปนิสัยของนักเรียนเป็นหลัก และการพัฒนาความสามารถของนักเรียนโดยเน้นทักษะด้านวิชาการและทักษะชีวิต มีแผนงานหลักในการปฏิบัติงาน 5 แผนงาน ได้แก่ แผนงานบริหารทั่วไป แผนงานการเรียนการสอนฝ่ายวิชาการ แผนงานส่งเสริมพลานามัย แผนงานการจัดการคณะ และแผนงานปรับปรุงและพัฒนา โดยมีการจัดทำแผนงบประมาณล่วงหน้า 3 ปี 2) การปฏิบัติงานตามแผน ผู้บริหารส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรทำงานร่วมกันเป็นทีม จัดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการทำงานอย่างครบครัน และมีการกำกับ ติดตาม การดำเนินงานอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 3) การตรวจสอบและประเมินผล โรงเรียนได้วางกรอบการประเมินผลโดยยึดเป้าหมายการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเป็นหลัก และคาดว่าจะมีการประเมินผลภายในอย่างเป็นทางการในเดือนมิถุนายน พ.ศ. 2547 4) นำผลประเมินมาปรับปรุงงาน เนื่องจากยังไม่มีการประเมินผลภายในอย่างเป็นทางการ จึงไม่มีการนำผลประเมินมาใช้ แต่ระบบการทำงานของโรงเรียน มีระบบการประเมินผลการทำงานของบุคลากรอยู่แล้ว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To conduct a case study of the development process of internal quality assessment system of Vajiravudh College. The qulitative methed was applied and the field work was conducted in three momths period at Vajiravudh college. The data were collected by participant observation, formal and informal interview and documentary analysis. The finding were as follow : The implementing process of the internal quality assessment system of Vajiravudh college was began with preparation stage. For the preparation of the staff, the director gave knowledge and created awareness of the quality assessment and motivate the staff to up date for the movement quality assessment. Set responsible committee including the education assessment committee their duty were internal quality assessment and the research working group their duty were to co-ordinated staff and to collect data for the analysis. Implemention process of the internal quality assessment in Vajiravudh college followed the was PDCA's cycle quality manament including 1) Planning School : Goals was set bared on the king Rama VI thought with emphasis on behavior development and focus on academic skill, life skill. There were 5 principal plans for action school management plan, academic plan, physical educatin plan, student behavior controlling plan and adjustment and development plan. The advanced budget plan for 3 years. 2) Implementing : The school principal encouraged the teacher to work as a team, completely provide of facilitating support for work, and continuously monitored the implementation. 3) Auditing and Evaluating : The school set the evaluation framework based on the goals of school and planed to have internal quality assessment in June, 2004. And 4) Evaluation utilizing : Since the school did not have internal quality assessment yet, so school could not utilize internal quality assessment results, the school had already implement the system of personnel work evaluation.
Share
COinS