Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนเพศศาสตรศึกษาต่อความรู้ พฤติกรรม และเจตคติด้านเพศ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสตรีสมุทรปราการ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of sex education instruction on sexual knowledge behavior and attitude of mathayom suksa students satreesamutprakarn school samut prakarn province
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต
Second Advisor
นิกร ดุสิตสิน
Third Advisor
ไพลิน ศรีสุขโข
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เพศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1821
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนเพศศาสตร์ศึกษา ต่อความรู้ พฤติกรรม และเจตคติด้านเพศ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ผู้ร่วมการทดลองเป็นนักเรียนจำนวน 49 คน จากโรงเรียนสตรีสมุทรปราการ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลอง 25 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 24 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองกลุ่ม ได้รับการสอนด้วยเนื้อหาเพศศาสตร์ศึกษาเดียวกัน ซึ่งพัฒนาโดยศูนย์วิจัย และพัฒนาเพศศาสตร์ศึกษาจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มทดลองใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง ในขณะที่กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนแบบบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ก่อนการทดลอง และหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมมีความรู้ด้านเพศเพิ่มขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในพฤติกรรม และเจตคติด้านเพศ 2. กลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม มีความรู้ พฤติกรรม และเจตคติด้านเพศ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติหลังการทดลอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of sex education on sexual knowledge, behavior, and attitude of Mathayomsuksa 4 students. The participants were 49 students from Satreesamutprakam School, Samutprakam province. All of them were divided into two groups; the experimental group (25 students) and the control group (24 students). Sex education content for Mathayomsuksa level that was developed by Center for Research and Development of Sexuality, Chulalongkom University, was used to teach both groups. Child-center technique was used to teach the experimental group, while lecturing technique was used to teach the control group. The results showed that: 1) There was statistical significance difference between pretest and posttest on sexual knowledge at .05 level but there were no statistical significance difference between pretest and posttest on sexual behavior and attitude of the experimental group. 2) There were no statistical significance difference between the experimental group and the control group on their sexual knowledge, behavior, and attitude after the treatment.
Creative Commons License