Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของ CU763-16-04 ต่ออัตราการเต้นและแรงหดตัวของหัวใจห้องบนขวาและซ้ายที่แยกจากหนูขาว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of CU736-16-04 on rate and force of contraction of isolated right and left rat atria
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชลลดา บูรณกาล
Second Advisor
ประสาน ธรรมอุปกรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สรีรวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1917
Abstract
การศึกษาฤทธิ์ของ CU763-16-04 ต่ออัตราการเต้นและแรงหดตัวของหัวใจห้องบนขวาและซ้ายของหมูขาว พบว่า CU763-16-04 มีผลเพิ่มแรงหดตัวของหัวใจห้องบนขวาและซ้าย แต่ไม่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงอัตราการเต้นของหวัใจห้องบนขวา และไม่พบภาวะการเต้นผิดปกติของหัวใจห้องบนขวาและซ้ายตลอดทุกการทดลอง เมื่อให้ในขนาดความเข้มข้นเดียว การออกฤทธิ์ของ CU763-16-04 ไม่ผ่าน beta-adrenoceptor, ไม่ขึ้นกับการเก็บสะสมของ norepinephrine ที่ปลายประสาท การยับยั้งการเคลื่อนของ calcium influx จากภายนอกเซลล์ไม่สามารถลดการหดตัวของหัวใจอันเนื่องจากผลของ CU763-16-04 การศึกษาผลของ CU763-16-04 เปรียบเทียบกับ Caffeine ต่อ post-rest contraction (PRC) โดยกระตุ้นไฟฟ้าในสภาวะปกติด้วยความถี่ 60 ครั้งต่อนาที ภายหลังหยุดกระตุ้นเป็นเวลา 5 วินาที ถึง 10 นาที พบว่า CU763-16-04 สามารถยับยั้ง PRC แต่น้อยกว่า Caffeine จากการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่า CU763-16-04 มีกลไกการออกฤทธิ์ที่อาจเป็นไปได้ คือ ทำให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระดับแคลเซี่ยมอิสระภายในเซลล์ โดยมีผลต่อการปลดปล่อยแคลเซี่ยมจาก sarcoplasmic reticulum
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The effects of CU763-16-04 on rate and force of contraction of isolated right and left rat atria were investigated. The results showed that CU763-16-04 increased the force of contraction on both right and left atria, but did not change right atrial rate. No cardiac arrhythmias were found after treatment by single dose. The effects of CU763-16304 was not mediated through beta - adrenoceptor, changes in the storage of morepinephrine in nerve terminal. Blocking of extracellular calcium influx can not alleviate the contraction effect of CU763-16-04. The effects of CU763-16-04 compared with caffeine on post-rest contraction (PRC) were examined by stimulation after a rest interval of 5 sec to 10 min in left atria muscle preparation stimulated by electricity at frequency of 60 Hz demonstrated that CU763-16-04 inhibited the PRC although the effects were less than caffeine. These results suggest that the mechanism of action of CU763-16-04 may involve the release of intracellular calcium from SR.
Creative Commons License