Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของ CU-18-07,CU-18-09 และ CU-18-12 ต่อการหดตัวของกล้ามเนื้อเรียบในท่อนำอสุจิที่แยกจากหนูขาว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of CU-18-07, CU-18-12 on the smooth muscle contraction of isolated rat vas deferens
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรีย์ เจียรณ์มงคล
Second Advisor
ประสาน ธรรมอุปกรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เภสัชวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1889
Abstract
CU-18-07 (N-Heptanoyl-4-methoxyaniline), CU-18-09(N-Heptanoyl-4nitroaniline)เป็นอนุพันธ์ของ acyl aniline และ CU-18-12(N-Heptanoyl-4-aminopyridine) ซึ่งเป็นอนุพันธ์ของ acyl aminopyridine จากการ ศึกษาเบื้องต้นที่ผ่านมาพบว่าสารสังเคราะห์ทั้ง 3 สามารถยับยั้งการหดตัวที่เกิดขึ้นของลำไส้เล็กส่วน duodenum ของกระต่าย สำหรับการศึกษานี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะทำการศึกษาผลของสารสังเคราะห์ทั้ง 3 ต่อการหดตัวของกลัามเนื้อเรียบในท่อนำอสุจิที่แยกจากหนูขาว โดยใช้ท่อนำอสุจิที่ได้จากหนูขาวพันธุ์ Wistar เพศผู้น้ำหนักประมาณ 250-300 กรัมแขวนใน organ bath ที่บรรจุ physiological solution ขนาด 15 มิลลิลิตร ที่อุณหภูมิ 37+หรือ-0.5 องศาเซลเซียสและมีก๊าซ carbogen ไหลผ่านตลอด ในการกระตุ้น การหดตัวของกล้ามเนื้อด้วย NE(1x10[superscript-5]M, 5-HT(1x10[superscript-5M], BaCI[subscript2](1x10[superscript-3]M และ KCI(5x10[superscript-2]M ใน Krebs-Henseleit solution พบว่า CU-18-07 สามารถยับยั้งการหดตัวจากการกระตุ้นด้วย 5-HT และ KCI แต่ไม่สามารถยับยั้งการหดตัวจากการกระตุ้น ด้วย NE และ BaCI[subscript2] ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในขณะที่ CU-18-09 และ CU-18-12 สามารถ ยับยั้งการหดตัวจากการกระตุ้นด้วยสารกระตุ้นทุกตัวได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติโดย CU-18-09 เป็นสาร ที่มีความสามารถในการยับยั้งการหดตัวได้สูงสุดในกลุ่มของสารสังเคราะห์ดังกล่าว สำหรับใน Ca[superscript2+]-free Krebs-Henseleit solution พบว่ามีเพียง CU-18-12 เท่านั้นที่สามารถยับยังการหดตัว จากการกระต้นด้วย 5-HTได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถยับยั้งการหดตัว จากการกระตุ้นด้วย caffeine ในนาทีที่ 2, 4, 6 และ 8 ได้อีกด้วยแม้ว่าจะไม่สามารถยับยั้งการหดตัว ในช่วงที่กล้ามเนื้อมีการหดตัวคงที่ซึ่งเป็นช่วงเวลาในนาทีที่ 10 สารสังเคราะห์ทั้ง 3 ยังสามารถยับยั้ง การเคลื่อนที่ของ Ca[superscript2+] จากภายนอกเข้าสู่ภายในเซลล์ได้อีกด้วยจากการที่สามารถยับยั้ง การหดตัวซึ่งถูกกระตุ้นด้วย CaCI[subscript2] แบบสะสม ซึ่ง CU-18-07, CU-18-09 และCU-18-12 มีค่า pD[subscript2]เท่ากับ 4.02+หรือ-0.19. 5.01+หรือ-0.14 และ 3.74+หรือ-0.20 ตามลำดับ จากผลการศึกษา ดังกล่าวชี้ให้เห็นว่าสารสังเคราะห์ทั้ง 3 สามารถยับยั้งการหดตัวโดยการยับยั้งการเคลื่อนที่ของ Ca[superscript 2+] จากภายนอกเข้าสู่ภายในเซลล์ของกล้ามเนื้อเรียบในท่อนำอสุจิของหนูขาวผ่านทาง receptor-operated Ca[superscript2+] channel (ROC) และ voltage-operated Ca[superscript2+]channel (VOC) นอกจากนี้ CU-18-12 ยังน่าจะมีความสามารถในการยับยั้งการเคลื่อนที่ของ Ca[superscript 2+] จากภายในเซลล์ได้อีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
CU-18-07 (N-Heptanoyl-4-methoxyaniline), CU-18-09(N-Heptanoyl-4nitroaniline) are acyl aniline derivatives and CU-18-09(N-Heptanoyl-4-nitroaniline) is acyl aminopyridine derivative. These three synthetic compounds were showed to reduce the spontaneous contraction of isolated rabbit duodenum. The purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of three synthetic compounds on the contractility of isolated rat vas deferens. A section of vas deferens obtained from male Wistar rat weighing 250-300g was suspended in a 15 ml organ bath filled with physiological solution at 37+or- 0.5ํ and gassed with carbogen. The contractile response was provoked by addition of NE(1x10[superscript -5]M), 5-HT(1x10[superscript-5]M, BaCI[subscript2](1x10[superscript-3]M and KCI(5x10[superscript-2]M. The results showed that CU-18-07 significantly inhibited contractile response in duced by 5-HT and KCI, but it did not have significantly inhibited contractile response induced by 5-HT and KCI, but it did not have significantly effect on the contraction by NE and BaCI[subscript2]. CU-18-12 significantly inhibited contractile response induced by all agonists. Among the three compounds, CU-18-09 was the most potent inhibitor in Krebs-Henseleit solution. In Ca[superscript2+]-free Krebs-Henseleit solution, among the three compounds only CU-18-12 significantly produced inhibition against the contraction induced by 5-HT. In addition, CU-18-12 significantly suppressed the caffeine-induced contraction at 2, 4, 6 and 8 min although it did not inhibited the contraction at maximum response which stradily maintained from min 10 in same condition. These three compounds also reduced the influx of extracellular Ca[superscript2+], as showed by the suppression of cumulative dose-response curve CaCI[subscript 2] in the presence of each CU compounds. The pD[subscript2 were 4.02+or-0.19, 5.01+-0.14 and 3.74+or-0.20 for CU-18-07, CU-18-09 and CU-18-12 respectively. Our finding suggested that the three synthetic compounds may interfere the influx of extracelluar Ca[superscript2+] into the smooth muscle cell of rat vas deferens via receptor-operated Ca[superscript 2+] channel(ROC) and voltage-operated Ca[superscript 2+] channel (VOC). It is possible that CU-18-12 may also interfere the intracellular Ca[superscript2+] mobilization.
Creative Commons License