Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้เศษคอนกรีตและหินแกรนิตเพื่อกำจัดสารประกอบไนโตรเจนและฟอสฟอรัสในน้ำเสียชุมชนที่ผ่านการบำบัดขั้นที่สองแล้ว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of concrete rubbish and granite rock for nitrogen and phosphorus compounds removal from secondary treated domestic effluent
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธา ขาวเธียร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1766
Abstract
ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของการกรองนํ้าเสียชุมชนที่ผ่านการบำบัดขั้นที่สองแล้ว โดยใช้เศษคอนกรีตและหินแกรนิตเป็นสารกรอง ที่ขนาด 1.0 และ 2.8 มิลลิเมตรและที่อัตรากรอง 1 และ 3 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อตารางเมตร-ชั่วโมง โดยมีดัชนีคุณภาพนํ้าเข้าและออกจากระบบกรอง คือ ความเป็นกรดเป็นด่าง ความขุ่น สารแขวนลอย ฟอสฟอรัสทั้งหมด ทีเคเอ็น และซีโอดี ผลการทดลองพบว่า การกรองด้วยเศษคอนกรีตการกรองด้วยเศษคอนกรีตมีประสิทธิภาพสูงในการกำจัดฟอสฟอรัสทั้งหมด และของแข็งแขวนลอย แต่มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำในการกำจัดทีเคเอ็น และซีโอดี ส่วนการกรองนํ้าเสียด้วยหินแกรนิต มีประสิทธิภาพสูงในการกำจัดของแข็งแขวนลอย แต่มีประสิทธิภาพตํ่าในการกำจัดฟอสฟอรัสทั้งหมด ทีเคเอ็น และซีโอดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The efficiency of filtration using concrete rubbish and granite rock as filter medias for treatment of wastewater from secondary treatment process is studied under various circumstances. The filter media sizes under consideration are 1.0 and 3.0 mm. and the filtration rates are 1 and 3 m3/m2-hr. The water parameters measured are pH, turbidity, suspended solid, total phosphorus, TKN and COD. It is found that filtration using concrete rubbish as filter media provides high efficiency in removal of total phosphorus and suspended solid, but low efficiency in TKN and COD removal. Whereas filtration using granite rock as filter media provides high efficiency in suspended solid removal, but low efficiency in phosphorus, TKN and COD removal.
Share
COinS