Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้แบคทีเรียเพื่อจัดการคุณภาพน้ำและปริมาณสารอินทรีย์ในตะกอนดินในการเลี้ยงกุ้งกุลาดำระบบปิด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Use of bacteria for water quality and organic compound in sediment management in closed system of Penaeus monodon Fabricius culture
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริรัตน์ เร่งพิพัฒน์
Second Advisor
สมเกียรติ ปิยะธีรธิติวรกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1743
Abstract
การทดลองเลี้ยงแบคทีเรีย 3 สายพันธุ์ ได้แก่ Bacillus S11, B. subtilis และ B. firmus ในอาหารดัดแปลงแป้งและปลาป่น พบว่าแบคทีเรียสามารถเจริญได้ดีในอัตราส่วนแป้งและปลาป่น 1:1%(wt/v) และการผสมอาหาร พบว่า โพรไบโอติกแบคทีเรียปริมาตร 10%(v/wt) เหมาะสมในการนำไปผสมกับอาหารกุ้งสำเร็จรูปใช้ ในการเลี้ยงกุ้งกุลาดำ ซึ่งการทดลองเลี้ยงกุ้งกุลาดำในบ่อพลาสติกขนาดความจุน้ำ 130 ลิตร ระบบน้ำแบบปิดใช้กุ้งกุลาดำขนาด 5.96+-1.45 กรัม ปล่อยกุ้ง 20 ตัวต่อบ่อ เป็นระยะเวลา 30 วัน ให้อาหารผสมโพรไบโอติกแบคทีเรียสายพันธุ์ Bacillus S11 และเติมแบคทีเรียสายพันธุ์ B. subtilis และ B. firmus ในน้ำเลี้ยงกุ้ง ควบคุมให้มีจำนวนไม่ต่ำกว่า 103 CFU ml-1 พบว่า คุณภาพน้ำและอัตราการเติบโตของกุ้งกุลาดำทั้งสองกลุ่มการทดลองไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน อย่างไรก็ดี พบว่า กุ้งที่ได้รับการเสริมโพรไบโอติกแบคทีเรียมีอัตรารอดสูงกว่า กลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) การทดลองเลี้ยงกุ้งกุลาดำ ระยะโพสลาวี 25 (PL25) ในบ่อดินขนาด 900 ตารางเมตร ปล่อยกุ้งอัตราความหนาแน่น 33 ตัวต่อตารางเมตร ให้อาหารผสมโพรไบโอติกแบคทีเรียสายพันธุ์ Bacillus S11 และ เติมแบคทีเรียสายพันธุ์ B. subtilis และ B. firmus ในน้ำเลี้ยงกุ้ง เปรียบเทียบกับบ่อควบคุมที่ไม่ใส่แบคทีเรีย หลังจากการเลี้ยงครบ 100 วัน พบว่า กุ้งกุลาดำจากบ่อทดสอบมีอัตราการเติบโตแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) และมีผลผลิตสูงกว่าบ่อควบคุม จากการตรวจวัดคุณภาพน้ำและปริมาณสารอินทรีย์ในตะกอนดิน ทุก 2 สัปดาห์ พบว่า บีโอดี ปริมาณแอมโมเนียทั้งหมด ไนไตรท์ ไนเตรท ออโธฟอสเฟตและปริมาณสารอินทรีย์ในตะกอนดินมีค่าเฉลี่ยตลอดการทดลองต่ำกว่าบ่อควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Bacillus S11, B. subtilis and B. firmus can grow well in practical media consisting of wheat flour and fish meal as 1:1 %(wt/v). Bacillus S11 can be mixed well at a ratio of 10% in shrimp feed and used for the following experiments. Two experiments were conducted for bacteria used in water recondition and probiotic. The first one was carried out in a 130 L container, shrimp at average size of 5.96+-1.45 gram were stocked in each unit. The experiment was a completely randomized design, included control (no bacteria treated) and treatment units (provided with probiotic and water recondition bacteria at a concentration of 103 CFU ml-1) with 3 replications. Both systems had no water change during 30 days of experiment. The result indicated that water quality in both systems was not significantly different, but shrimp fed Bacillus S11 gave better survival than the control one. In the second experiment, black tiger shrimp, Penaeus monodon Fabricius, postlarvae 25 were cultured in earthen pond, the size of 900 m2,at a density of 33 shrimps/m2 in closed water system. Bacillus S11-probiotic feed and added Bacillus spp. into the pond for ~103 CFU ml-1 were conducted as a tested group through this experiment. After 100-day of culturing, the significant difference (p<0.05) of shrimp growth from the tested group more than that of the control was observed. As well as shrimp yield from the tested group was higher. Water quality and organic compound in sediment monitoring every 2 weeks; for example, BOD, total ammonia, nitrite, nitrate, orthophosphate and organic compound in sediment from tested group were lower than those of the control significantly (p<0.05)
Creative Commons License