Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของ ซียู 763-15-13 และ 763-16-04 ต่อการหดตัวของหลอดเลือดแดงและหลอดเลือดดำสายสะดือมนุษย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of CU 763-15-13 and CU 763-16-04 on the contraction of isolated human umbilical arteries and veins
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสาน ธรรมอุปกรณ์
Second Advisor
ชำนาญ ภัตรพานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เภสัชวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1599
Abstract
การศึกษาผลของ CU 763-15-13 และ CU 763-16-04 ต่อการหดตัวของหลอดเลือดแดงและหลอดเลือดดำสายสะดือมนุษย์ พบว่า CU 763-15-13(5x10-5) สามารถลดการหดตัวของหลอดเลือดแดงและหลอดเลือดดำสายสะดือมนุษย์ เมื่อกระตุ้นด้วย 5-HT, Histamine ในสารละลาย KHS และกระตุ้นด้วย 5-HT, KCI ในสารละลาย KHS และกระตุ้นด้วย 5-HT, KCI ในสารละลาย Ca2+ free KHS สาร CU 763-15-13 ยังสามารถลดการหดตัวของหลอดเลือดแดงและหลอดเลือดดำสายสะดือมนุษย์ เมื่อกระตุ้นด้วย CaCI2 แบบความเข้มข้นสะสมในสารละลาย Pltassium depolarization และ BaCI2 ในสารละลาย HCO3 และ Ca2 free KHS อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วน CU 763-16-04 ทำให้มีการเพิ่มการหดตัวของหลอดเลือดแดงและหลอดเลือดดำสายสะดือมนุษย์เมื่อกระตุ้นด้วย 5-HT, Histamine ในสารละลาย KHS และกระตุ้นด้วย 5-HT, KCI ในสารละลาย Ca2+ free KHS อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติและ CU 763-16-04 ยังสามารถเพิ่มการหดตัวของหลอดเลือดแดงและหลอดเลือดดำสายสะดือมนุษย์เมื่อกระตุ้นด้วย CaCI2 แบบความเข้มข้นสะสมในสารละลาย Potassium depolarization และ BaCI2 ในสารละลาย HCO3 และ Ca2 free KHS อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ NE,ACh,TEA ไม่สามารถกระตุ้นการหดตัวของหลอดเลือดทั้งในสภาพปกติและสภาพที่มี CU 763-15-13 และ CU 763-16-04 ได้และ Histamine ในสารละลาย Ca2+ free KHS ก็ไม่สามารถกระตุ้นการหดตัวได้จากการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่า CU 763-15-13 มีกลไกที่อาจจะเป็นไปได้คือ CU 763-15-13 อาจจะออกฤทธิ์โดยผ่านตัวรับสัมผัสหรืออาจจะมีผลลดการหลั่งแคลเซี่ยมที่เก็บสะสมไว้ภายในเซลล์ก็ได้หรืออาจจะรบกวนการเคลื่อนที่ผ่านของแคลเซี่ยมที่ผ่านทาง ROC และ VOC และ CU 763-16-04 ออกฤทธิ์แตกต่างจาก CU 763-15-13 โดยเพิ่มการหดตัวของกล้ามเนื้อเรียบหลอดเลือดสายสะดือทั้งหลอดเลือดแดงและหลอดเลือดดำ ซึ่งยังไม่สามารถอธิบายกลไกได้ในขณะนี้ต้องทำการศึกษาต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The effects of CU 763-15-13 and CU 763-16-04 on the contraction of isolated human umbilical vein and artery were investigated. CU 763-15-13 (5x10-5M) significantly reduced contraction of human umbilical vein and artery which induced by 5-HT and histamine in KHS. CU 763-15-13 also reduced contraction of both vessels induced by 5-HT and KCI in Ca2+Free KHS. CU 763-15-13 significantly reduced cumulative dose response curve induced by CaCI2 in potassium depolarizing solution and BaCI2 in HCO3 and Ca2 Free KHS. CU 763-16-04(5x10-5M) significantly potentiated contraction of both vessels induced by 5-HT and histamine in KHS. Both vessels were increased contraction which induced by 5-HT and KCI in Ca2+ Free KHS. CU 763-16-04 also increased cumulative dose response curve induced by CaCI2 in potassium depolarizing solution and BaCI2 in HCO3 and Ca2+ Free KHS. NE ACh and TEA did not produce contraction of both vessels with and without CU 763-15-13 or CU 763-16-04 in KHS. Histamine did not produce contraction of both vessels with and without CU 763-15-13 or CU 763-16-04 Ca2+ Free KHS. These results suggested that the mechanism of action of CU 763-15-13 may involve the interfering of Ca2+ influx via ROC and VOC and also interfering with intracellular Ca2+ The CU 763-16-04 produced different effects from CU 763-15-13 which increase contraction of umbilical vein and artery. The mechanism of action of CU 763-16-04 was suggested to be further investigated.
Creative Commons License