Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาโครงการคุรุทายาทระดับอุดมศึกษาสำหรับสอนในสถาบันราชภัฏ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of Gurudhayadha Teacher Preparation Project for Rajabhat Institutes
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1144
Abstract
วิเคราะห์บริบท ปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการดำเนินงาน และผลผลิตของโครงการคุรุทายาทระดับอุดมศึกษา สำหรับสอนในสถาบันราชภัฏ เปรียบเทียบกับโครงการผลิตและพัฒนาอาจารย์ของทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงาน โครงการคุรุทายาทระดับอุดมศึกษาสำหรับสอนในสถาบันราชภัฏ และศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้กำลังศึกษา ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา รวมถึงผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินงานโครงการฯ เกี่ยวกับโครงการคุรุทายาทระดับอุดมศึกษาสำหรับสอนในสถาบันราชภัฏ เพื่อเสนอเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาโครงการฯ ผลจากการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ โครงการคุรุทายาทระดับอุดมศึกษาสำหรับสอนในสถาบันราชภัฏ และโครงการผลิตและพัฒนาอาจารย์ของทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย พบว่า มีความคล้ายคลึงกันทุกด้านคือ แนวนโยบาย วัตถุประสงค์ กระบวนการคัดเลือก การทำสัญญาผูกพันของผู้รับทุน ข้อแตกต่างของทั้งสองโครงการคือ ประเภททุน จำนวนทุน อัตราเงินทุนอุดหนุนการศึกษาและ ผู้รับทุนซึ่งโครงการคุรุทายาทระดับอุดมศึกษา สำหรับสอนในสถาบันราชภัฏจัดสรรทุนให้แก่บุคคลทั่วไป ส่วนโครงการผลิตและพัฒนาอาจารย์ของทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย จัดสรรทุนให้แก่บุคคลทั่วไปและอาจารย์ ในสังกัดสถาบันของทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย สภาพปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานในระดับแรกคือ อัตราเงินทุนอุดหนุนการศึกษาน้อย การเบิกจ่ายเงินทุนอุดหนุนการศึกษาล่าช้าไม่ทันเวลา การประชาสัมพันธ์ไม่ทั่วถึง ไม่มีคณะทำงานประจำและต่อเนื่อง ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารสถาบันราชภัฏ นักศึกษา อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาจากโครงการ และผู้บังคับบัญชาขั้นต้นสอดคล้องกันคือ การกำหนดให้ผู้รับทุนโครงการต้องมีผลการเรียนดี มีความประพฤติดี มีเจตคติที่ดีต่ออาชีพครู การจัดฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูเสริมในภาคฤดูร้อนของนักศึกษา ในโครงการช่วยเสริมทักษะทางด้านความรู้ เทคนิควิธี ด้านคุณลักษณะได้มาก และนโยบายที่ให้นักศึกษาที่เรียนที่ดีได้เป็นอาจารย์ในสถาบันราชภัฏ ผู้บังคับบัญชาชั้นต้นยอมรับว่า อาจารย์ที่สำเร็จการศึกษาจากโครงการ นำความรู้มาใช้ในการเรียนการสอนได้ดี รู้จักปรับปรุงและพัฒนาตนเอง มีความสามารถในการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น มีความรักและศรัทธาในอาชีพครู และมีความรับผิดชอบ แนวทางในการพัฒนาโครงการคุรุทายาทระดับอุดมศึกษา สำหรับสอนในสถาบันราชภัฏ ควรเปิดโอกาสให้อาจารย์ในสังกัดสถาบันราชภัฏเข้าสู่โครงการได้ ปรับอัตราเงินทุนอุดหนุนการศึกษาให้สูงขึ้น ขยายทุนให้ถึงปริญญาเอก โดยยกเลิกการให้ทุนในระดับปริญญาตรี ประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ทั่วถึง ควรมีการแต่งตั้งคณะทำงานประจำและควรมีการติดตามและประเมินผล ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาจากโครงการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyse the context, input, implementing process, and output of the Gurudhayadha Teacher Preparation Project for Rajabhat Institutes compare with the University Development Commission of the Misistry of University Affairs, and investigate remerging problems and obstacles in implementing the Project as well as the opinion of the students, graduates, and the others related to the Project concerning the Project, and finally; to recommend the Project enhancement. The comparision revealed that the Gurudhayadha Teacher Preparation Project for Rajabhat Institutes and the University Development Commission of the Ministry of University Affairs were similar in many aspects; policy; objectives, recruitment process, and the recipient's promisory note. The differences were the types of number of the scholarship, the amount of money in each scholarship, and the recipients themselves. For the Gurudhayadha Teacher Preparation Project for Rajabhat Institutes offered the scholarship for ordinary people, while the University Development Commission of the Ministry of University Affairs offered for both ordinary people and universety faculty. Problems and obstacles found in the first phase of the implementation were; small amount of money for each scholarship, delay of payment proecss, lack of communication, and shortage of permanent and continuous personnel. The Rajabhat Institutes administrators, students, advisors, the graduate recipients, and the primary administrator had similar opinion toward the regulation concerning the good learning result, good manner, good attitude, toward teaching profession, the extra curriculum during summer for teacher preparation experience for enhancement of skills in knowledge, thodology and desirable characteristic, as well as the policy of selecting those who had high learning achievement to be a faculty member in the Rajabhat Institutes. The primary administrator admitted that the faculty who graduate from the project were able to apply their knowledge in their instruction properly, know how to improve themselves, be able to work cooperatively with other people. They had love and faith in teaching profession and had good responsibility. The recommendations for development of the Gurudhayadha Teacher Preparation Project for Rajabhat Institutes faculties themselves should be allowed to apply for the scholarship, the amount of money for each scholarship should be more. The extension of the scholarship should be awarded to the doctoral degree instead of the bachelor degree. To disseminate the scholarship to recipients, communication through public relations should be applied. There should be the permanent working committee for the project. Finally the graduate recipients should be followed up
Share
COinS