Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแผนการเลือกอาชีพกับความสนใจในอาชีพของเด็ก และความคาดหวังของผู้ปกครองที่มีต่อการเลือกอาชีพของเด็กนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดภูเก็ต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between career choices planning and interested in occupation of students and the guardian's expectation to career choices of 9ᵗʰ grade students in the school under jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in Amphoe Muang Phuket
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพล สูอำพัน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1254
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของแผนการเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียนซั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กับภูมิหลังของนักเรียน ศึกษาความสนใจในอาชีพของนักเรียนขันมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของความคาดหวังของผู้ปกครองที่มีต่ออาชีพของนักเรียนกับภูมิหลังของผู้ปกครอง ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของแผนการเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียนกับความสนใจในอาชีพและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของแผนการเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียนกับความคาดหวังของผู้ปกครองที่มีต่ออาชีพของนักเรียน โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 608 คน เครื่องมีอที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองและแบบสำรวจความสนใจในอาชีพ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ, ค่ามัชณิมเลขคณิต, ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ค่าไคสแควร์ ซึ่งการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั้งหมดใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แผนการเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีความสัมพันธ์กับภูมิหลังของนักเรียนในด้านเพศ แนวการเรียนของนักเรียน ระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการศึกษา และความสำคัญในการเลือกอาชีพด้าน "เป็นอาชีพที่ได้ช่วยเหลือผู้อื่นและรับใช้สังคม" พบว่า แผนการเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์กับความคาดหวังของผู้ปกครองที่มีต่ออาชีพของนักเรียนและมีความสัมพันธ์กับความสนใจในอาชีพของนักเรียน จากแบบสำรวจความสนใจในอาชีพของจอห์น แอล ฮอลแลนด์ พบว่า นักเรียนมีความสนใจในอาชีพงานศิลปะ ดนตรี และวรรณกรรม มากที่สุด รองลงมาสนใจในอาชีพงานช่างฝีมือและกลางแจ้ง นักเรียนมีความสนใจในอาชีพงานจัดการและค้ารายน้อยที่สุด ในการวิจัยพบว่า ความคาดหวังของผู้ปกครองที่มีต่อการเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับภูมิหลังของผู้ปกครองในด้านใดเลย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study : the relationship between the 9th grade students career choices planning and their background, the 9th grade students interesting in occupation, the relationship of guardian's expectation to students' career and guardian's background, the relationship between students’ career choices planning and their career interesting and to study the relationship of students' career choices planning and the guardian's expectation to students' career, by using 608 random samples, the instrument for collecting data is the questionnaire constructed by the researcher and career interesting questionnaire based on John L. Holland's theory. The statistics used is percentile, medium, data standard deviation and the relative test using Chisquare which all data analysis will be analyzed by SPSS package program. The result is: The 9th grade Students’ career choices planning has relationship with students’ background of their sex, study guideline, educational achievement level and the potential of career choice of "the career which provides assistance to others and serves social". It is found that the students career choices planning has relationship with guardian's expectation to the students’ career and has relationship with students’ career interesting. It was found from John L. Holland’s career interesting questionnaire, found that students are most interested in the areas of Artistic, the second is Realistic, the least is Enterprising. The research found that guardian's expectation to 9th grade students’ career has not any relationship with guardian's background.
Creative Commons License