Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจ ในการป้องกันปราบปรามการก่อการร้ายในพื้นที่จังหวัดยะลา, ปัตตานี และนราธิวาส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the police officers' performance in suppressing terrorism in Yala, Pattani and Narathivas
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑารัตน์ เอื้ออำนวย
Second Advisor
สุพัตรา สุภาพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1321
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาถึงการป้องกันปราบปรามการก่อการร้ายของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจในพื้นที่จังหวัดยะลา ปัตตานีและนราธิวาส และเพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่มีผลกระทบต่อการป้องกันปราบปรามการก่อการร้ายในพื้นที่จังหวัดยะลา ปัตตานี และนราธิวาส ซึ่งทำการศึกษาจากเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจที่ทำหน้าที่ในการป้องกันปราบปรามการก่อการร้าย ในพื้นที่จังหวัดยะลา ปัตตานี และนราธิวาส โดยการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลภาคสนามและใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาจำนวน 269 คน นำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และการทดสอบค่าไคว์-สแควร์ ซึ่งการทดสอบพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในการป้องกันปราบปรามการก่อการร้ายในพื้นที่จังหวัดยะลา ปัตตานีและนราธิวาส มีปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจ ได้แก่ ภูมิลำเนา ศาสนา การใช้ภาษามลายู และลักษณะภูมิประเทศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to study outcome of suppressing terrorism of the police officers in Yala, Pattani and Narathivas and factors affecting the performance of police officers in suppressing terrorism. This research is a field research. Questionnaires were used in data collecting from the sample group of 269 police officers in Yala Pattani and Narathivas. In data analysis percentage, mean and Chi-square test were used to study the relationship between independent variable and dependent variable. The differentiate value is at 0.05. The results of research present that the factors affecting the police officers' performance suppressing terrorism in Yala, Pattani and Narathivas are resident, religion, ability in using Malayu language and physical features of land.
Share
COinS