Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกระทำผิดซ้ำของผู้หญิง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Female recidivism
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑารัตน์ เอื้ออำนวย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1320
Abstract
ศึกษาลักษณะทั่วไปและปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการกระทำผิดซ้ำ ของผู้หญิง เพื่อนำผลของการศึกษาที่ได้ไปเป็นแนวทางในการป้องกัน และแก้ไขปัญหาการกระทำผิดซ้ำของผู้หญิง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 147 ชุด และสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกผู้หญิงที่กระทำผิดซ้ำจำนวน 10 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ การแจกแจง ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าไคสแควร์ ซึ่งทดสอบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการกระทำผิดซ้ำของผู้หญิง ได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา การมีภาระเลี้ยงดูบุคคลในครอบครัว อาชีพ รายได้ ภาระหนี้สิน ประเภทของครอบครัว สภาพแวดล้อมบริเวณที่อยู่อาศัย และฐานความผิดของการกระทำผิดครั้งแรก กล่าวคือ ผู้หญิงที่มีอายุมากจะกระทำผิดซ้ำมากกว่าผู้หญิงที่มีอายุน้อย ผู้หญิงที่มีการศึกษาต่ำจะกระทำผิดซ้ำ มากกว่าผู้หญิงที่มีการศึกษาสูง ผู้หญิงที่มีภาระเลี้ยงดูบุคคลในครอบครัว จะกระทำผิดซ้ำมากกว่าผู้หญิงที่ไม่มีภาระเลี้ยงดูบุคคลในครอบครัว ผู้หญิงที่ไม่ได้ประกอบอาชีพจะกระทำผิดซ้ำ มากกว่าผู้หญิงที่ประกอบอาชีพ ผู้หญิงที่มีรายได้ต่ำจะกระทำผิดซ้ำมากกว่าผู้หญิงที่มีรายได้สูง ผู้หญิงที่มีภาระหนี้สินกระทำผิดซ้ำมากกว่าผู้หญิงที่ไม่มีภาระหนี้สิน ผู้หญิงที่อยู่ในครอบครัวเดี่ยวจะกระทำผิดซ้ำมากกว่า ผู้หญิงที่อยู่ในครอบครัวขยาย ผู้หญิงที่อยู่ในสภาพแวดล้อมบริเวณที่อยู่อาศัยที่มีการกระทำผิด จะกระทำผิดซ้ำมากกว่าผู้หญิงที่อยู่ในสภาพแวดล้อมบริเวณที่อยู่อาศัย ที่ไม่มีการกระทำผิด และผู้หญิงที่กระทำผิดเกี่ยวกับทรัพย์จะกระทำผิดซ้ำมากกว่า ผู้หญิงที่กระทำผิดในฐานความผิดอื่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study general characteristics and factors related to female recidivism. The findings of the study will be used as a guideline for a prevention of problems as well as a correction of mistakes stemmed from female recidivism. The research data were collected from 147 questionnaires and in-depth interviews with 10 women committed recidivism. Analytical statistics for this research are Percentage, Frequency distribution, Mean, Standard deviation and Chi-square distribution, with a test for statistical significant difference at 0.05. The research demonstrates that factors related to female recidivism are age, educational level, responsibility for taking care of family members, career, income, loan payment obligation, type of family, environment of residence, as well as nature of crime committed for the first time. The following has also been found. Older women tend to be more recidivistic than younger ones. Women with a low education tend to be more recidivistic than those with a high education. Women responsible for taking care of family members are likely to be more recidivistic than those with no such responsibility. Women without a career tend to be more recidivistic than those with a career. Woment with a low income tend to be more recidivistic than those with a high income. Women with a loan payment obligation tend to be more recidivistic than ones without such an obligation. Women in a nuclear family are likely to be more recidivistic than those in an extended family. Women living in an environment associated with crime tend to be more recidivistic than ones living in an environment without crime. finally, women committing crime regarding valuables tend to be more recidivistic than ones committing other types of crime.
Share
COinS