Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการโครงการขยายกำลังการผลิตตู้เย็นพาณิชย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Project management for commercial refrigerator production capacity expansion
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Second Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1304
Abstract
การจัดการโครงการขยายกำลังการผลิตตู้เย็นพาณิชย์ สำหรับโรงงานผลิตตู้เย็นพาณิชย์ตัวอย่างนี้เป็นการศึกษาการผลิตตู้เย็นพาณิชย์รุ่นหนึ่ง ซึ่งยังไม่เคยผลิตในโรงงานตัวอย่าง จึงต้องศึกษาวัตถุดิบและชิ้นส่วนประกอบที่ต้องการใช้ในการผลิต กำหนดกระบวนการผลิตตู้เย็น และเครึ่องจักรอุปกรณ์ที่ต้องการใช้ทดลองผลิตตู้เย็นตัวอย่างเพี่อหากำลังการผลิตปัจจุบันของโรงงานที่มีต่อตู้เย็นรุ่นที่ต้องการนี้ จากการทดลองผลิตพบว่าปัจจุบันโรงงานแห่งนี้จะสามารถผลิตตู้เย็นพาณิชย์รุ่นนี้ได้ 1,776 ตู้ต่อปี ซึ่งไม่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการของลูกค้าคาดหวัง ดังนั้นจึงต้องดำเนินการวางแผนดำเนินการ เพี่อให้สามารถผลิตตู้เย็นพาณิชย์รุ่นดังกล่าวได้ในปริมาณที่ลูกค้าต้องการคือ 5,000 ตู้ต่อปี ซึ่งได้ใช้วิธีจัดการผลิตให้เป็นแบบต่อเนื่อง อาศัยวิธีการจัดสมดุลสายการผลิต กำหนดความต้องการด้านเครื่องจักรอุปกรณ์ด้านแรงงาน การจัดสรรพื้นที่ภายในอาคารของโรงงาน จัดผังโรงงาน ตลอดจนการวางแผนการบริหารโครงการขยายกำลังการผลิตเพี่อให้สามารถดำเนินการผลิตตู้เย็นพาณิชย์รุ่นนี้ได้ในปริมาณ 5,000 ตู้/ปี การวางแผนบริหารโครงการประกอบด้วย การระบุรายละเอียดของโครงการ การจัดทำกำหนดเวลา และการจัดทำงบประมาณ โดยได้นำวิธสายงาน่วิกฤต (Critical Part Method : CPM) มาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์โครงข่าย ประกอบกับการใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป Microsoft Project มาช่วยในการคำนวณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าโครงการขยายกำสังการผลิตตู้เย็นพาณิชย์จะใช้เวลา 167 วันทำงาน สามารถแบ่งงานได้เป็น 25 งาน เป็นงานวิกฤต 8 งาน ใช้งบประมาณในการบริหาร โครงการจำนวน 14,106,224 บาท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Project management for commercial refrigerator production capacity expansion of the sample factory is studied for the new model of commercial refrigerator that has never been produced. The study involves the detail analysis of the use of material and assembly part and specifies process, machine, equipment, and tool that must be used to produce this new model commercial refrigerator. The prototype of the product is need to estimate the production capacity. From the test, the production capacity is 1,776 units/year that is not enough for the customer demand. Requirement is to plan to expand the production capacity to 5,000 units/year. By applying the continuous flow with line balancing the process, specifying machine and labor requirement and allocating the available area, the planning by project management for commercial refrigerator production capacity expansion has be set up. Project management consists of specifying the project, scheduling, and budgeting. The Critical Part Method (CPM), network diagram, and instant package Microsoft Project are used for calculation. The results showed that the project for commercial refrigerator production capacity expansion run in 167 working days with 25 tasks and 8 critical tasks. The budget for this project is 14,106,224 baht.
Share
COinS