Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ ในการปรับแต่งผลเฉลยจากโปรแกรมเชิงเส้นตรง ของการวางแผนการผลิตและการกระจายสินค้าปูนซีเมนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An application of the analytic hierarchy process in adjusting linear programming solutions for cement production and distribution planning
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชูเวช ชาญสง่าเวช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1301
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อกำหนดเกณฑ์ตัดสินใจ ที่ใช้ในการปรับแผนการผลิตและการกระจายสินค้าเพื่อปรับแต่งผลลัพธ์จากการประมวลผลด้วยโปรแกรมเชิงเส้นตรง โดยศึกษาปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในขั้นตอนการพิจารณาปรับแต่งผลลัพธ์ของผู้ตัดสินใจที่มีเกณฑ์การพิจารณาอื่น ซึ่งไม่สามารถนำมาเขียนในสมการเพื่อประมวลผลด้วยโปรแกรมเชิงเส้นตรงได้ ดังนั้นเพื่อให้ขั้นตอนการพิจารณาปรับแต่งผลลัพธ์มีความชัดเจนและเป็นการตัดสินใจของกลุ่มผู้เกี่ยวข้องอย่างแท้จริง จึงได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและจัดสร้างเกณฑ์การพิจารณาตามแนวทางกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ สำหรับนำไปใช้กับการบริหารการกระจายสินค้าปูนซีเมนต์ ในหน่วยงานฝ่ายปฏิบัติการของบริษัทปูนซีเมนต์ขนาดใหญ่แห่งหนึ่งในประเทศไทยเป็นกรณีศึกษา โดยมีจุดประสงค์การตัดสินใจเพื่อเลือกจุดจ่ายปูนซีเมนต์ตามเกณฑ์การพิจารณาที่กำหนด การศึกษาเริ่มจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารฝ่ายปฏิบัติการ แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์จัดกลุ่มกำหนดเกณฑ์ตัดสินใจ โดยใช้แผนผังกลุ่มเชื่อมโยงช่วยในการจัดกลุ่มข้อมูลและกำหนดโครงสร้างการตัดสินใจในรูปของกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ ซึ่งสามารถจำแนกเป็นเกณฑ์หลัก 2 เกณฑ์ คือ เกณฑ์หลักที่ 1 ได้แก่ ระดับการให้บริการในการจัดส่งฯซึ่งประกอบด้วยเกณฑ์รอง 2 เกณฑ์ คือ (1.1) ระดับความสามารถในการบริหารงานจัดส่งฯประกอบด้วยเกณฑ์ย่อย 5 เกณฑ์ ได้แก่ (ก) ความสามารถจัดกำหนดการขนส่งฯ (ข) ความสามารถจัดกลุ่มรถขนส่งฯ (ค) ความยากง่ายในการควบคุมกลุ่มรถขนส่งฯ (ง) ความเหมาะสมของปริมาณงานขนส่งฯ (จ) ความสะดวกในการติดต่อสื่อสารฯ และ (1.2) ระดับความพร้อมของรถขนส่งประจำจุดจ่ายฯ ประกอบด้วยเกณฑ์ย่อย 3 เกณฑ์ ได้แก่ (ก) ความพร้อมจำนวนรถขนส่งฯ(ข) ความเหมาะสมของขนาดพื้นที่จอดรถฯ (ค) ความพร้อมของจุดจ่ายตามข้อกำหนดด้านเวลาฯ เกณฑ์หลักที่ 2 ได้แก่ ข้อจำกัดต้นทุนค่าขนส่งตามพาหนะขนส่งฯซึ่งประกอบด้วยเกณฑ์ย่อย 2 เกณฑ์ได้แก่ (ก) ความสามารถในการบรรทุกขั้นต่ำของพาหนะขนส่งฯ (ข) ความเหมาะสมในการจัดสรรปริมาณงานขนส่งฯ จากนั้นก็ให้น้ำหนักความสำคัญกับเกณฑ์การตัดสินใจด้วยการเปรียบเทียบกันเป็นคู่ๆ ขั้นต่อมาเป็นการใช้ซอฟต์แวร์กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ทดสอบความสอดคล้องและคำนวณค่าน้ำหนักจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างของผู้ตัดสินใจและได้สเกลการประเมินทางเลือกเพื่อนำไปใช้ประเมินทางเลือกภายใต้เกณฑ์ต่างๆ ที่กำหนดหลังจากนั้นก็นำโครงสร้างการตัดสินใจมาทดสอบกับแผนการกระจายสินค้าตัวอย่าง ผลจากการสอบถามความเห็นเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการตัดสินใจนี้ แสดงว่าผู้ประเมินของกลุ่มเห็นถึงข้อดีในเรื่องการมีหลักเกณฑ์การพิจารณาที่แน่นอนและชัดเจนทำให้ระดับการให้บริการลูกค้าดีขึ้น และสามารถวางแผนการผลิตและการกระจายสินค้าได้แม่นยำขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to identify the criteria for adapting the manufacturing and distribution plans in the adjustment of Linear Programming (LP)solutions. The research began by studying the problems in the process of adjusting LP solutions by the decision makers, who used certain criteria other than those formulated in the LP model. To clear up the LP solutions adjustment process and make sure that it is the result of the group decisions, this study will analyze the data and establish the decision criteria according to the Analytic Hierarchy Process(AHP), by applying them to a case study of cement distribution management in the Logistics Division of a large cement company in Thailand. The objective of the decision is to select cement distribution centers according to the establisb criteria. The study started with the interviewing the managers of the Logistics Division and gathering those results and grouping them using the affinity diagram and the decision structure constructed by the AHP model. The model consists of two main criteria. The first main criterion is Distribution service level with the two sub-criteria: (1.1) Capability of distribution management, which consists of (a)Scheduling capability (b) Fleet management capability (c) Fleet Controlling difficulty (d) Shipment volume suitability (e) Communication and coordination comfort and (1.2) Readiness of facilities which consists of (a) Truck fleet available (b)Parking area available (c) Truck ban constraint. The second main criterion is Transportation Cost constraints which consists of (a) Minimum truck load capacity (b)Task Allocation to each transportation sub-contractors. The next step was weighing the importance of the evaluation criteria by pairwise comparisons. After that an AHP software was used to test the consistency ratio and calculate the weight for each criterion based on the sample group of decision makers and get the scale of intensities for evaluating the choices under the various criteria. This decision structure was applied to the case example. Results obtained from the opinions concerning this decision making process show that the assessors see benefits of having consistent and clear decision criteria, improving the customer service level, and enabling more accurate production and distribution planning.
Share
COinS