Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์สำหรับอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตเครื่องปรับอากาศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Strategic plan establistment for air conditioning production industry
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1300
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เป็นการจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์สำหรับอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตเครื่องปรับอากาศมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกที่มีผลต่ออุตสาหกรรม เพื่อนำมาจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ให้กับอุตสาหกรรม แบ่งการพิจารณาเป็น 2 ช่วง คือ ช่วงธุรกิจขาขึ้น และช่วงธุรกิจขาลง การดำเนินงานหลักมีดังนี้ 1. การกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ ภารกิจ และเป้าหมาย โดยให้สอดคล้องกับทัศนคติของผู้ประกอบการ 2. การกำหนดปัจจัยภายในและภายนอก ที่มีผลต่ออุตสาหกรรม ให้สอดคล้องกับทัศนคติของผู้ประกอบการ 3. การวิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์ในระดับอุตสาหกรรม เพื่อกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์และแผนกลยุทธ์ 4. การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ และแผนการดำเนินงานของกลยุทธ์ระดับปฏิบัติการให้สอดคล้องกับทัศนคติของผู้ประกอบการ 5. การกำหนดแนวทางการพัฒนาของภาครัฐบาล โดยให้สอดคล้องกับทัศนคติของผู้ประกอบการ 6. การประยุกต์การใช้แผนการดำเนินงาน 7. การวิเคราะห์ทิศทางและแนวโน้มความต้องการเครื่องปรับอากาศในอนาคต จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิสัยทัศน์ในช่วงธุรกิจขาขึ้น คือ มีบทบาทเป็นผู้นำในระดับกลุ่มอาเซียน(AFTA) โดยมีกลยุทธ์ระดับอุตสาหกรรม คือ เน้นการรักษาส่วนแบ่งตลาด มุ่งเน้นความเชี่ยวชาญ และการร่วมลงทุน ส่วนกลยุทธ์ระดับปฏิบัติการคือ กลยุทธ์การบำรุงรักษา แบบทวีผล เพื่อตอบสนองปัจจัยการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของสายการผลิต และในส่วนวิสัยทัศน์ช่วงธุรกิจขาลง คือ การลดความสูญเสียในการผลิต โดยมีกลยุทธ์ระดับอุตสาหกรรม คือ การขยายส่วนแบ่งตลาดส่งออก กลยุทธ์การถดถอยและการร่วมลงทุนกับต่างประเทศ และมีกลยุทธ์ระดับปฏิบัติการ คือ กลยุทธ์การลดต้นทุน เพื่อตอบสนองปัจจัยการลดค่าใช้จ่าย ทิศทางและแนวโน้มความต้องการเครื่องปรับอากาศในอนาคต วิเคราะห์ได้จากปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปรับอากาศ สถิติการนำเข้า และการส่งออก รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้น ซึ่งแนวโน้มความต้องการเครื่องปรับอากาศในอนาคต จะมีทิศทางที่ดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The content of the thesis is about strategic plan establishment for air conditioning production industry aimed to study inside and outside factor effected to the industrial, in order to make its strategic plan. For both of increase and decrease economic. The main concept is as below 1. Specification of vision, mission and goal corresponding to entrepreneur's point of view 2. Specification of inside and outside factor effected to the industrial corresponding to entrepreneur's point of view. 3. Analyze of industrial strategic in order to specify the objective and strategic planning 4. Specification of objective and work plan of practical strategic corresponding to entrepreneur's point of view. 5. Specification of governmental strategic corresponding to entrepreneur's point of view 6. The apply of work plan using 7. Analyze of the trend of air conditioning demand in the future According to the thesis' result in the increase economic the vision is a leader being Asean country group (AFTA) by industrial strategic is preserve the market share, concentric and joint venture. The practical strategic is total preventive maintenance (TPM) strategic in order to repay the efficiency of production. In case of decrease economic, the vision is a waste reduction by industrial strategic is expand the market share in export product, retrenchment and joint venture with other country. The practical strategic is cost reduction strategic in order to repay the expenditure reduction. The trend of air conditioning demand in the future was analyzed by both of inside and outside effect of air conditioning Industry, import and export data including linear regression analysis. The result air conditioning demand to be increase in the future.
Creative Commons License