Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการประสานงานระหว่างหน่วยงานผลิตและหน่วยงานติดตั้งของโรงงานผลิตเครื่องครัว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Developement of a system for coordination between production and installation departments of a kitchen manufacturing factory
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Second Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1292
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการวิจัยโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการพัฒนาระบบการประสานงานระหว่างหน่วยงานผลิตและหน่วยงานติดตั้ง เพื่อสามารถลดปัญหาหรือความบกพร่องในการดำเนินงาน การวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ระบบการประสานงานภายในหน่วยงานผลิต หน่วยงานติดตั้งและระหว่างหน่วยงานอื่นๆ พบว่าการดำเนินงานและการจัดการมีความบกพร่องอยู่หลายด้าน ได้แก่การติดต่อสื่อสาร การให้ความร่วมมือ การวางแผน การจัดองค์กร การจัดคนเข้าทำงาน การสั่งการ และการควบคุม จากปัญหาดังกล่าวผู้วิจัยจึงได้เสนอแนวคิดในการปรับปรุงระบบการติดต่อสื่อสารระบบการวางแผน ระบบการสั่งการ และระบบการควบคุม หลังจากการพัฒนาแล้ว ได้ทดลองปฏิบัติงานและทำการประเมินผลการบริหารงาน ปรากฏว่าความถี่ของการเกิดความบกพร่องในการติดต่อสื่อสารได้ลดลงจาก 66 ครั้งต่อเดือน เหลือ 17 ครั้งต่อเดือน ลดปัญหาที่ได้จากการเปรียบเทียบแผนการผลิตของสินค้าแต่ละตัวที่ไม่สอดคล้องกับแผนการติดตั้งจาก 28.97% เหลือ 9.84% ลดปัญหาการสั่งผลิตที่ไม่ตรงกับแผนการผลิตจากเดิมพบ 16.67 ครั้งต่อเดือน ลงเหลือ 9.67 ครั้งต่อเดือน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis has a purpose to develop the coordination system between production and installation departments to reduce the problems of related operational and management defects. From the study of coordination system inside the production department, the installation department and other related departments, it is found that problems are mostly in term of communicating, coordinating, planning, organizing, staffing, directing and controlling systems. The guide line to develop communicating, planning, directing and controlling systems has been set up. After implementing the systems, the result shows a better coordination illustrated by reduction in communication problems from 66 times a month to 17 times a month. The problem of unmatching for production and installation plan are reduced from 28.97% to 9.84%. The problems of production orders without production plan are reduce from 16.67 time a month to 9.67 time a month
Creative Commons License