Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีฟัซซีในการประเมินค่าความเชื่อถือได้และกำลังผลิตสำรองที่เหมาะสมของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The application of fuzzy theory in electrical power generation reliability and optimum reserve level evaluation
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1285
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอวิธีการประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีฟัซซีในการจำลองและจัดการกับความไม่แน่นอนในการประเมินค่าความเชื่อถือได้และการวางแผนของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้า สำหรับวิธีการดังกล่าวจะอาศัยหลักการของฟัซซีเซตร่วมกับทฤษฎีความน่าจะเป็น โดยแบบจำลองของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจะอาศัยทฤษฎีความน่าจะเป็นสำหรับใช้แสดงถึงรอบการทำงานของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าอย่างไรก็ตาม ค่าอัตราการเสียและอัตราการซ่อมแซมจะเป็นตัวเลขฟัซซีแทนค่าเฉลี่ยซึ่งใช้กันทั่วไป ในส่วนของแบบจำลองของโหลด ลักษณะของโหลดประเภทต่าง ๆ จะแสดงผ่านตัวเลขฟัซชีเพื่อแสดงถึงความไม่แน่นอนของค่าโหลดที่ได้จากการพยากรณ์ และที่ใช้ในการประเมินค่ากำลังการผลิตที่เหมาะสม ค่าความเสียหายของผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าจะกำหนดเป็นตัวเลขฟัซซีซึ่งได้จากระบบการวินิจฉัยเชิงฟัซซีเพื่อแสดงถึงลักษณะการกระจายของข้อมูลที่ได้จากการเก็บตัวอย่าง แนวคิดดังกล่าวจะทำให้เราสามารถจัดการกับความไม่แน่นอนที่อยู่ในส่วนผลิตและส่วนของผู้ใช้ได้อย่างเหมาะสมมากขึ้น วิธีที่นำเสนอนี้จะนำไปทดสอบกับระบบทดสอบของ IEEE (IEEE-RTS) และผลที่ได้รับจะนำแสดงเปรียบเทียบกับผลที่ได้จากวิธีการแบบดั้งเดิม โดยผลจากการเปรียบเทียบแสดงให้เห็นว่า ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากวิธีที่นำเสนอนี้จะให้ข้อมูลเพื่อการวางแผนการผลิตไฟฟ้าที่เป็นประโยชน์และครอบคลุมมากกว่าผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการคำนวณโดยวิธีแบบดั้งเดิม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the application of fuzzy theory in modelling and dealing with uncertainties in electrical power generation reliability evaluation and planning. The proposed method employs fuzzy set concepts together with probabilistic theory. In generation modelling, probabilistic concept is used to represent the failure-repair cycle of generating units. However fuzzy numbers, instead of expected values, are used to represent failure and repair rates. In load modelling, several types of load curves are described by fuzzy numbers in order to represent uncertainty in the forecasted load. Finally, in optimum reserve level evaluation, the customer interruption cost is also described by fuzzy numbers obtained from the fuzzy inference system (FIS) to represent the deviation of the collected damage cost data. With the proposed method, the uncertainties embedded in both generation and demand sides can be handled more appropriately than by a conventional method. The method has been tested on an IEEE-RTS. The obtained results have been compared with the ones obtained from a conventional probabilistic based method. The comparison shows that the results obtained from the proposed method will provide broader and useful information for power generation planning purposes.
Creative Commons License