Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินหาระดับความผิดเพี้ยนของกระแสและแรงดันในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังแรงดันปานกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Assessment of current and voltage distortion in medium voltage power systems
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1282
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาการประเมินระดับจำกัดความผิดเพี้ยนฮาร์มอนิกในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังแรงดันปานกลางตามมาตรฐาน IEC 1000-3-6 การวิเคราะห์ค่าระดับจำกัดกระแสฮาร์มอนิกแต่ละอันดับของผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าแต่ละรายจะใช้วิธีการประมาณค่าแบบต่าง ๆ 5 แบบโดยพิจารณาถึงผลของรูปแบบโครงข่ายของระบบไฟฟ้า คุณสมบัติของผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้า ตลอดจนอุปกรณ์ที่ต่ออยู่กับระบบไฟฟ้า เช่น ชุดตัวเก็บประจุ โดยใช้แบบจำลองของ CIGRE แทนระบบไฟฟ้าและอุปกรณ์ต่าง ๆ การวิเคราะห์ทำกับระบบไฟฟ้าตัวอย่างในมาตรฐาน และ ระบบไฟฟ้าตัวอย่างของการไฟฟ้านครหลวง ผลการวิเคราะห์ที่ได้เมื่อนำมาเปรียบเทียบกับค่าระดับจำกัดที่กำหนดโดยการไฟฟ้าพบว่ามีระดับที่แตกต่างกันมากทั้งนี้ขึ้นกับวิธีการประมาณค่า ตำแหน่งและขนาดของผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้า และการเกิดสภาวะเรโซแนนซ์ ในระบบฟ้าด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis emphasizes on the assessment of current and voltage distortion in medium voltage power system, following IEC 1000-3-6 standard. The level of harmonic currents in each order at individual customer will be evaluated by applying 5 approximation methods using CIGRE models to represent an electrical system and equipment. The calculations will consider effects of an electrical network, customer’s characteristic, and all the equipment connected to the system such as capacitor bank. The system in the IEC standard and Metropolitan Electrical Authority (MEA) have been analyzed. It is found that the result from the calculations and the harmonic limits from MEA are significantly different. This is because of the approximation method, location and size of customers and resonant condition in the system.
Creative Commons License