Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาคุณภาพน้ำ และการกำจัดไนเตรทด้วยกระบวนการไบโอโลจิคอล ดีไนตริฟิเคชั่นในพื้นที่โครงการสร้างป่าตามแนวพระราชดำริ และป่าพันธุกรรมพืช จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study on water quality and removal of nitrate by biological denitrification process at Forest-Reviving as the Royal Suggestions and Plant Germplasm Forest Project, Nakhon Ratchasima Province
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวุฒิ จุฬาลักษณานุกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1249
Abstract
การศึกษาคุณภาพน้ำในพื้นที่โครงการสร้างป่าตามแนวพระราชดำริและป่าพันธุกรรมพืช จังหวัดนครราชสีมา โดยทำการเก็บตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 6 สถานี เก็บตัวอย่างทุก 3 เดือน เป็นเวลา 1 ปี เริ่มตั้งแต่เดือน มีนาคม ถึง เดือน ธันวาคม 2541 ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า คุณภาพน้ำแปรเปลี่ยนไปตามฤดูกาล และอยู่ในประเภทที่ 3 ตามมาตรฐานคุณภาพน้ำผิวดินของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการสิ่งแวดล้อมแห่งชาติ การกำจัดไนเตรทออกจากน้ำด้วยกระบวนการไบโอโลจิคอล ดีไนตริฟิเคชั่น ได้การศึกษาในคอลัมน์โดยใช้กากซานอ้อยเป็นแหล่งคาร์บอน โดยใช้น้ำดิบสังเคราะห์ที่เตรียมขึ้นมาจากสารโปรแตสเวี่ยมไนเตรท และไดโปรแตสเซี่ยมไฮโดรเจนฟอสเฟต ซึ่งเป็นสารอาหารที่จำเป็นต่อการเจริญเติมโตของแบคทีเรีย ความเข็มข้นของไนเตรทในน้ำดิบเป็น 3 ระดับ ได้แก่ 50, 75 และ 100 มิลลิกรมไนเตรท/ลิตร และอัตราการไหลเริ่มต้นเป็น 2 ระดับ ได้แก่ 5 และ 10 มิลลิตร/นาที จากผลการทดลองพบว่า กระบวนการำกจัดไนเตรทที่อัตราการไหลเริ่มต้น 5 มิลลิตร/นาที ที่ความเข้มข้น 50, 75 และ 100 มิลลิกรัมไนเตรท/ลิตร นั่นมีประสิทธิภาพในการกำจัดไนเตรทออกจากน้ำได้ 92%, 92.5% และ 82.5% ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่อัตราการไหลเริ่มต้น 10 มิลลิตร/นาที มีประสิทธิภาพในการกำจัดไนเตรทออกจากน้ำได้ 90.8% 88% และ 90.6% ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A study on water quality at Forest-Reviving as the Royal Suggestions and Plant Germplasm Forest Project, Nakhon Ratchasims, was conducted. Water sample were collected from 6 sampling points every 3 months for one year, from March, 1998 to December 1998. The result showed that Water quality changed with the seasons and was type 3 of surface water standard specified by Nationsal Environment Board. Nitrate removal from water by biological denitrification process was carried out in a column using sugar cane fiber as a carbon source with synthetic raw water was prepared from potassium nitrate and dipotassium hydrogen phosphate, essential nutrients for the growth of denitrifying bacteria. The nitrate concentration in the raw water was varied at 3 levels : 50, 75, and 100 mg NO₃/ l and flow rate was varied at 2 levels : 5 and 10 ml/min respectively, Results showed that nitrate removal Process at the flow of 5 ml/min at the nitrate concentrations of 50, 75, and 100 mg NO₃/ l could remove 92%, 92.9% and 82.5% of nitrate, respectively | while at the flow rate of 10 mi/min could remove 90.8%, 88.0% and 90.6% of nitrate, respectively.
Share
COinS