Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับนวัตกรรมและพิธีกรรมทางศาสนา : ศึกษากรณีชุมชนไทยพวนในจังหวัดลพบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovation and religious rites : a case study of a Lao Phueun community in Lopburi province
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
งามพิศ สัตย์สงวน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
มานุษยวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มานุษยวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1176
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง การรับเอานวัตกรรมและพิธีกรรมทางศาสนาของชาวไทยพวน โดยใช้วิธีการทางมานุษยวิทยา อธิบายผลของนวัตกรรมที่เป็นอิทธิพลกระทบต่อพิธีกรรมทางศาสนาอันได้แก่ ศาสนาพุทธ พราหมณ์ และผี ซึ่งชาวไทยพวนนับถือสืบทอดกันมา ว่านวัตกรรมส่วนใดมีผลทำให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางพิธีกรรม โดยเลือกเอาหมู่ที่ 5 ตำบลบ้านกล้วย จังหวัดลพบุรีเป็นตัวอย่างในการศึกษา ผลการศึกษาปรากฏว่า 1. การรับเอานวัตกรรมทางวัตถุ มีผลกระทบต่อระบบพิธีกรรมทางศาสนา 2. การรับนวัตกรรมอวัตถุ มีผลกระทบต่อระบบพิธีกรรมทางศาสนา 3. การเป็นอุตสาหกรรม มีผลกระทบต่อระบบพิธีกรรมทางศาสนา 4. การเป็นเมืองมีผลกระทบต่อระบบพิธีกรรทางศาสนา 5. การพัฒนาโดยหน่วยงานของรัฐ มีผลกระทบต่อระบบพิธีกรรมทางศาสนา 6. การพัฒนาโดยหน่วยงานของเอกชน ไม่มีผลกระทบต่อระบบพิธีกรรมทางศาสนา 7. การพัฒนาระบบชลประทาน มีผลกระทบต่อระบบพิธีกรรมทางศาสนา 8. การพัฒนาระบบคมนาคม มีผลกระทบต่อระบบพิธีกรรมทางศาสนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study about innovation acception and religion caremony of Thai-Phueun by using anthropological methodology helped explaning impacts on religion ceremony such as Buddhism, Hinduism, and Spiritual which Thai Phueun people have believed in continuously and the purpose of this study caused changes in ceremonies. Ban Kluay, Moo 5 in Lopburi province was selected as the case study. The results of the research were as the following. 1. Material innovation had impact on religion ceremony 2. Non material innovation had impact on religion ceremony 3. Industrialisation had impact on religion ceremony 4. Urbanisation had impact on religion ceremony 5. Development by government sector had impact on religion ceremony 6. Development by private sector had not impact on religion ceremony 7. Irrigation development had impact on religion ceremony 8. communication development had impact on religion ceremony.
Creative Commons License