Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้ทักษะการบริหารของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการเจ้าหน้าที่ ตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและของผู้อำนวยการการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of administrative skills usage of personnel section chiefs as perceived by themselves and directors of Provincial Primary Education under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1133
Abstract
ศึกษาการใช้ทักษะการบริหารงานของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการเจ้าหน้าที่ ตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและของผู้อำนวยการการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด จำนวน 64 คน และหัวหน้าฝ่ายการเจ้าหน้าที่ จำนวน 64 คน แบบสอบถามที่ใช้ แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ประเด็น ตามทักษะการบริหารงาน คือ 1) ทักษะด้านเทคนิค (Technical Skill) 2) ทักษะด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ (Human Skill) และ 3) ทักษะด้านคตินิยม (Conceptual Skill) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การใช้ทักษะการบริหารงานของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการเจ้าหน้าที่ ตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและของผู้อำนวยการการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในทักษะ 3 ด้าน คือ 1) ทักษะด้านเทคนิค (Technical Skill) 2) ทักษะด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ (Human Skill) และ 3) ทักษะด้านคตินิยม (Conceptual Skill) อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการใช้ทักษะการบริหารงาน ของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการเจ้าหน้าที่ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง กับของผู้อำนวยการการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด พบว่า การใช้ทักษะการบริหารงานของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการเจ้าหน้าที่ทั้ง 3 ด้าน ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To explore the usage of administrative skills of personnel section chiefs as perceived by themselves and directors of provincial primary education under the jurisdiction of the office of the National Primary Education Commission. The study sample consisted of 64 directors of provincial primary education and 64 personnel section chiefs. The questionnaires used in this study were divided according to the 3 administrative skills, namely ; 1) Technical Skill 2) Human Skill and 3) Conceptual Skill. The results of the study indicated that 1. The opinions of the 2 groups, group of directors of provincial primary education and group of personnel section chiefs, considered that the personnel section chiefs used all of the 3 skills (Technical Skill, Human Skill and Conceptual Skill) were at the high level. 2. When the usage of administrative skills of personnel section chiefs as perceived by themselves and directors of provincial primary education were compared regarding the 3 skills mentioned above, it was found that there were no statistically significant differences.
Share
COinS