Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมอัตมโนทัศน์สำหรับเด็กกำพร้าวัยอนุบาลในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กอ่อนพญาไท กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of an enhancing self-concept program for preschool orphans in Phyathai Babies' Home, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พูนสุข บุณย์สวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1129
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพี่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมอัตมโนทัศน์สำหรับเด็กกำพร้าวัยอนุบาลในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กอ่อนพญาไท ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครังนี้คือ เด็กกำพร้าวัยอนุบาลอายุ 3-5 ปี จำนวน 30 คน ที่อยู่ในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กอ่อนพญาไท จับฉลากเพี่อแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 15คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 15 คน ขั้นตอนในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมมีดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1 ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ขั้นที่ 2 สร้างโปรแกรมล่งเสริมอัตมโนทัศน์สำหรับเด็กกำพร้าวัยอนุบาลในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กอ่อนพญาไท ขั้นที่ 3 ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมอัตมโนทัศน์สำหรับเด็กกำพร้า วัยอนุบาลในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กอ่อนพญาไท และขั้นที่ 4 ปรับปรุงโปรแกรมส่งเสริมอัตมโนทัศน์สำหรับเด็กกำพร้าวัยอนุบาลในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กอ่อนพญาไท ระยะเวลาในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ แบ่งเป็น การวัดอัตมโนทัศน์ก่อนทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ 2 สัปดาห์ ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ 6 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 5 วัน และการวัดอัตมโนทัศน์หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ 2 สัปดาห์ การวัดอัตมโนทัศน์ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมฯ วัดโดยใช้แบบวัดอัตมโนทัศน์สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล และ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมของเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ เด็กกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนอัตมโนทัศน์สูงกว่าเด็กกลุ่มควบคุมและเด็กกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนอัตมโนทัศน์ หลังการทดลองสูงขึ้นกว่า ก่อนการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2) หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ เด็กกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนอัตมโนทัศน์สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 3)นักพัฒนาการและผู้ดูแลเด็กส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่าโปรแกรมฯมีความเหมาะสมมาก สาระสำคัญของโปรแกรมฯ ประกอบด้วย ความเชื่อพื้นฐานหลักการผู้ใช้โปรแกรมฯ และกลุ่มเป้าหมายลักษณะและการดำเนินการในโปรแกรมฯ และเอกสารและสื่ออของโปรแกรมฯ ซึ่งได้แก่ 1) คู่มือการใช้โปรแกรมฯ จำนวน 1 เล่ม 2) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ จำนวน 4 หน่วยการเรียน ประกอบด้วย หน่วยปฐมนิเทศ หน่วย ตัวเรา หน่วยสัตว์และหน่วยพืช และ 3) เครื่องมือสำหรับประเมินผล มีดังนี้(1) แบบวัดอัตมโนทัศน์สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล (2) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมของเด็กวัยอนุบาล (3)แบบสัมภาษณ์อัตมโนทัศน์และ (4)แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความเหมาะสมของการดำเนินการใช้โปรแกรมฯ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop a self- concept enhancing program for preschool orphans in Phyathai Babies' Home. The subjects were thirty preschool orphans ages three to five in Phyathai Babies' Home, divided into 2 group; 15 เท the experimental group and 15 in the control group. The method of study consisted of 4 phases namely, preliminary study 1 program construction, field testing and program revision. The duration of field testing was 12 weeks, 2 weeks of pre - testing, 8 weeks of conducting the experiment, and 2 weeks of post - testing. The pre - test and post - test were measured by Preschool Self-Concept Picture -Test 1 observation form and interview form constructed by the researcher. The research results were as follows: 1) after the field testing the scores on self-concept of the experimental group were significantly higher than that of the control group at the .01 level and after the field testing the scores on self-concept of the experimental group were significantly higher than before at the .01 level. 2) after using the program the scores on self-concept of the experimental group were significantly higher than before at the .01 level and 3) most child development workers and caregivers viewed the program as highly appropriate. The revised and proposed program was consisted of its theoretical, principles, roles and responsibilities of the program user and the preschool orphans 1 program features and implementing procedures. The program materials were 1) a teacher’s handbook for program implementation, 2) the cooperative learning activity plans for four units of study on: orientation myself .animals and plants and 3) tools for instructional evaluation : Preschool Self - Concept Picture Test, observation form 1 interview form and checklists of program appropriateness.
Creative Commons License