Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์การวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างค่าเฉลี่ยและความแปรปรวนร่วมแบบกลุ่มพหุที่มีตัวแปรแฟนทอม ในการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวบ่งชี้สถานภาพของโรงเรียน ความพึงพอใจในงาน และความผูกพันในอาชีพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An application of the multi-group, mean and covariance structures analysis with phantom variable in studying relationships among school status, job satisfaction and profession commitment indicators
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย
Second Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1128
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวบ่งชี้สถานภาพของโรงเรียน ความพึงพอใจในงานและความผูกพันในอาชีพตามโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุแบบมีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรภายในแฝง และเพื่อทดสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดลระหว่างกลุ่มโรงเรียนต่างสังกัด 5 สังกัดและระหว่างกลุ่มครูและกลุ่มหัวหน้าหมวดในโรงเรียนแต่ละสังกัด โดยการประยุกต์การวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างค่าเฉลี่ยและความแปรปรวนร่วมแบบกลุ่มพหุที่มีตัวแปรแฟนทอมกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือกลุ่มครูผู้สอนและกลุ่มหัวหน้าหมวด จากโรงเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างในสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักงานการศึกษาท้องถิ่น สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กรมสามัญศึกษาและสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 1,066 โรงเรียน ตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ตัวแปรแฝง มี 5 ตัวแปร คือ ตัวแปรแฝงตามกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย 3 ตัวแปร และตัวแปรแฟนทอม 2 ตัวแปร และตัวแปรสังเกตได้ จำนวน 12 ตัวแปร ได้มาจากฐานข้อมูลในโครงการวิจัยเรื่อง "ประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครู : การวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณระดับมหภาค" วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยายและการวิเคราะห์ลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปผลได้ดังนี้ 1. โมเดลความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวบ่งชี้สถานภาพของโรงเรียน ความพึงพอใจในงานและความผูกพันในอาชีพตามโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุแบบมีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรภายในแฝงมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ตัวแปรสังเกตได้ทุกตัวของตัวบ่งชี้สถานภาพของโรงเรียน ความพึงพอใจในงาน และความผูกพันในอาชีพทุกตัวแปรเป็นตัวแปรที่มีน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมีนัยสำคัญ ตัวแปรภายในแฝงทุกตัวมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์มีนัยสำคัญระดับสูง 2. โมเดลความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวบ่งชี้สถานภาพของโรงเรียน ความพึงพอใจในงานและความผูกพันในอาชีพของกลุ่มโรงเรียน 5 สังกัด มีความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของรูปแบบของโมเดลและมีควาาแปรเปลี่ยนของค่าพารามิเตอร์ทุกค่าที่ทดสอบระหว่างกลุ่มโรงเรียน 5 สังกัด 3. โมเดลความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวบ่งชี้สถานภาพของโรงเรียน ความพึงพอใจในงานและความผูกพันในอาชีพของกลุ่มครูและกลุ่มหัวหน้าหมวดในกลุ่มโรงเรียนแต่ละสังกัดมีความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของรูปแบบโมเดลและค่าพารามิเตอร์ของน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบของตัวแปรภายนอกสังเกตได้ และโมเดลมีความแปรเปลี่ยนของค่าพารามิเตอร์อื่นๆ ที่เหลือทุกค่าที่ทดสอบ.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research purposes were to study the relationships among school status, job satisfaction and profession commitment indicatiors in the causal relationship model with relationship among the endogenous latent variables, and to test the invariance of the model across 5 school groups under different jurisdictions and between groups of teachers and department heads within school groups by applying the multi-group, mean and covariance structures analyses with phantom variables. The research samples consisted of teachers and department heads from 1,066 schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Bangkok Education, the Local Education Office, the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, the Department of General Education, the Office of Private Education Commission. Data consisted of 5 latent variables, 3 of which were latent variables in the conceptual framework and 2 of which were phantom variables, and 12 observed variables. They were obtained from the data base of the Office of the National Education Commission research project, entitled "Teacher Utilization Efficiency: A Macro Level Quantitative Analysis". Descriptive statistics and Lisrel analyses were employed in data analysis. The major finding were follows: 1. The causal relationship model with relationship among the endogenous latent variables indicating the relationship among school status, job satisfaction and profession commitment indicators fit to the empirical data. All observed variables of school status, job satisfaction and profession commitment indicators were the major variables indicating significant factor loading. All relationships among endogenous latent variables revealed highly significant coefficients. 2. The causal relationship models showing the relationship among school status, job satisfaction and profession commitment indicators model, indicated invariance of model form but variance of all tested across 5 school groups. 3. The causal relationship models showing the relationship among school status, job satisfaction and profession commitment indicators model, indicated invariance of model form between the groups of teachers and department heads within each of 5 school groups. They indicated invariance of factor loading parameters of exogenous observed variables but indicated variance of all tested remaining parameters.
Creative Commons License