Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิภาพของระบบหมุนเวียนน้ำทะเลแบบปิดสำหรับการเลี้ยงกุ้งความหนาแน่นสูงในโรงเรือน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Efficiency of closed recirculating sea water system for an indoor super-intensive shrimp culture
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เปี่ยมศักดิ์ เมนะเศวต
Second Advisor
สรวิศ เผ่าทองศุข
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.2070
Abstract
ระบบหมุนเวียนน้ำทะเลแบบปิดสำหรับการเลี้ยงกุ้งกุลาดำในโรงเรือน ประกอบด้วย (1) บ่อเลี้ยงทรงกลมขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 3 เมตร ความจุน้ำ 3,000 ลิตร (2)ระบบกรองตะกอนด้วยไส้กรองขนาด 5 ไมครอน (3) ระบบแยกตะกอนโปรตีนและไขมัน (4) บ่อบำบัดไนตริฟิเคชันขนาด2x2x1.25เมตร ความจุน้ำ 3,500 ลิตร ที่มีใยกรองBiopolymar [superscriptTM] บรรจุอยู่ และ (5) ระบบบำบัดไนเตรตแบบท่อยาวที่สร้างขึ้นจากท่อพีวีซีขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 1 นิ้ว ความยาว 50 เมตร ภายในบรรจุพลาสติกทรงกลม (bioball)จำนวน 2,040 ลูก ในช่วงต้นของท่อยาวมีการเติมเมธานอลเพื่อเป็นแหล่งอินทรีย์คาร์บอนแก่ดีไนตริฟายอิ้งแบคทีเรีย และมีการติดตั้งหัวตรวจวัดค่าศักย์ออกซิเดชัน-ริดักชัน (ORP)เพื่อใช้ในการควบคุมปฏิกิริยาดีไนตริฟิเคชันในระบบโดยอัตโนมัติ การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพระบบหมุนเวียนน้ำทะเลแบบปิดสำหรับการเลี้ยงกุ้งความหนาแน่นสูงในโรงเรือน ประกอบด้วย ชุดการทดลองระบบหมุนเวียนน้ำแบบปิดจำนวน 2 ระบบที่มีส่วนประกอบที่เหมือนกันทุกประการ แต่ทำการเลี้ยงกุ้งที่ความหนาแน่นต่างกันคือระบบที่ 1 เลี้ยงที่ความหนาแน่นปกติ 30 ตัว / ตารางเมตร และระบบที่ 2 เลี้ยงที่ความหนาแน่นสูง 150 ตัว/ตารางเมตร ทำการปล่อยลูกกุ้งระยะ P23 ลงเลี้ยงเป็นเวลา 132 วันในน้ำทะเลความเค็ม 25 PSU โดยไม่มีการเปลี่ยนถ่ายน้ำออกจากระบบตลอดระยะเวลาการทดลอง ผลการทดลองพบว่าระบบหมุนเวียนน้ำแบบปิดสามารถควบคุมคุณภาพน้ำได้เป็นอย่างดี โดยในบ่อเลี้ยงความหนาแน่นสูงมีปริมาณแอมโมเนียรวมเฉลี่ย 0.086+-0.05mg-N/L (พิสัย 0.00-0.25mg-N/L) ปริมาณไนไตรต์เฉลี่ย 0.04+-0.047 mg-N/L (0.009-0.23mg-N/L)ปริมาณ ไนเตรตมีค่าเฉลี่ย 30.45+-9.08 mg-N/L (9.16-45.59mg-N/L)และบ่อเลี้ยงกุ้งความหนาแน่นปกติมีปริมาณแอมโมเนียรวมเฉลี่ย 0.060+-0.05mg-N/L (0.00-0.25mg-N/L)ปริมาณไนไตรต์มีเฉลี่ย 0.023+-0.018 mg-N/L(0.006-0.15 mg-N/L) ปริมาณไนเตรตมีค่าเฉลี่ย 23.29+-4.25 mg-N/L (14.46-34.49mg-N/L)โดยกุ้งในบ่อเลี้ยงความหนาแน่นสูงมีการเพิ่มน้ำหนักกุ้งเฉลี่ยจาก0.13 กรัมเป็น 10.82 กรัม อัตราการเพิ่มน้ำหนักเฉลี่ย 0.081 กรัม/วัน อัตราแลกเนื้อ 1.86 และมีอัตรารอดร้อยละ 51.1 ส่วนในบ่อเลี้ยงความหนาแน่นปกติมีการเพิ่มน้ำหนักกุ้งเฉลี่ยจาก 0.13 กรัมเป็น 11.96 กรัม อัตราการเพิ่มน้ำหนักเฉลี่ย 0.090 กรัม/วัน อัตราแลกเนื้อ 1.71 มีอัตรารอดร้อยละ 51.7 ซึ่งผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่าระบบหมุนเวียนน้ำแบบปิดสามารถควบคุมคุณภาพน้ำให้อยู่ในสภาพที่ดีได้ตลอดการเลี้ยงโดยไม่จำเป็นต้องทำการเปลียนถ่ายน้ำ และน้ำภ่ายหลังการเลี้ยงสามารถนำกลับมาใช้ได้สำหรับการเลี้ยงกุ้งในรอบต่อไปได้อีก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The closed recirculating seawater system for an indoor black tiger shirmp cultivation was consisted of; (1) round-shape shrimp tank with 3 m in diameter and 3,000 L in volume, (2) 5 microns cartridge filter, (3) protein and fat fractionator, (4) nitrification tank with a diameter of 2x2x1.25 m and 3,500 L in volume packed with Biopolyma [superscript TM] biofilter material and (5) Tubular Denitrification Reactor (TDR) made of 50 m length PVC pipes (1 inch in diameter) packed with 2,040 plastic bioballs. The denitrification reaction in TDR was automatically regulated using ORP controller in order to supply methanol as the carbon source for the bacteria. The experiment consisted of two identical seawater systems. High shrimp density (150 shrimp/m [superscript 2] and normal shrimp density (50 shrimp/m [superscript2] were applied to system 1 and 2 respectively. The P23 shrimps were cultivated for 132 days in 25 PSU seawater without water exchange throughout the culture period. The results show that the closed recirculating seawater system had very good performance in water quality control. With high-density shrimp tank, average total ammonia was 0.086+-0.05 mg-N/L (0.00-0.25 mg-N/L data range), average nitrite was 0.04+-0.047mg-N/L ( (0.009-0.23 mg-N/L) and average nitrate was 30.45+-9.08 mg-N/L (9.16-45.59 mg-N/L). On the other hand, normal-density shrimp tank had slightly lower inorganic nitrogen concentrations. With normal-density shrimp tank, average ammonia was 0.060+-0.05 mg-N/L (0.00-0.25 mg-N/L), average nitrite was 0.023+-0.018 mg-N/L(0.006-0.15 mg-N/L), and average nitrate was 23.29+-4.25 mg-N/L(14.46-34.49)mg-N/L). Growth of shirmp in both systems was not systems was not significant different. Weight of shrimp in the high-density tank increased from 0.13 g to 10.82 g with an average daily weight gain (DWG) of 0.081 g/d and feed conversion ratio (FCR) of 1.86. Weight of shrimp in the normal-density tank had slightly higher than that found in high-density tank. Average weight increase from 0.13 g to 11.96 g with DWG of 0.09 g/day and FCR of 1.71. Survival rate of shrimps was 51.1 and 51.7% in high and normal-density tank respectively. The results suggested that the closed recirculating seawater system could maintain good water quality throughout the experiment and eliminated the need of water exchange. Seawater in the tank after shrimp harvest could be reused for the next crop.
Share
COinS