Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจเพื่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวหมู่เกาะสีชัง จังหวัดชลบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Decision support system for tourism development : Sichang islands, Changwat Chon Buri
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เผดิมศักดิ์ จารยะพันธุ์
Second Advisor
ดุษฎี ชาญลิขิต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.2069
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก 3 ประการ ได้แก่ (1)การสำรวจและรวบรวมข้อมูลพื้นฐานด้านทรัพยากรที่เกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยว เช่น แหล่งท่องเที่ยว ชุมชนท้องถิ่น ประชากร เขตการปกครองโครงข่ายคมนาคม สภาพภูมิศาสตร์พื้นที่ของอำเภอเกาะสีชัง (2)ออกแบบและจัดทำระบบฐานข้อมูลด้านการท่องเที่ยวของเกาะสีชัง โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีทางด้านระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ (3)จัดทำโปรแกรมประยุกต์เพื่อการนำเสนอข้อมูลสารสนเทศทางด้านการท่องเที่ยวในลักษณะเมนูการเรียกค้นข้อมูลทางหน้าจอภาพ การออกแบบฐานข้อมูลในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ ข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่ (Spatial data) และข้อมูลตามลักษณะ (Attribute data) ซึ่งจัดเก็บด้วยซอฟต์แวร์ Microsoft Access และข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่จัดเก็บด้วยซอฟต์แวร์ ArcView แล้วจัดทำโปรแกรมการประยุกต์เว็บด้วยภาษา ASP ร่วมกับ VBScript สำหรับการเรียกใช้งานค้นคืนข้อมูลการท่องเที่ยวหมู่เกาะสีชังจังหวัดชลบุรีจากการสำรวจข้อมูลในพื้นที่ศึกษา พบว่า มีสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว 69 แห่ง สถานที่พัก 18 แห่ง ร้านอาหาร 9 แห่ง นอกจากนี้ยังมีข้อมูลสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกเพื่อการท่องเที่ยว รวมทั้งเส้นทางการคมนาคม ส่วนระบบฐานข้อมูลประกอบด้วยข้อมูลกราฟิกและข้อมูลตามลักษณะ ที่สามารถเชื่อมโยงกันได้ และนำเสนอข้อมูลตามลักษณะและข้อมูลกราฟิกที่แสดงที่ตั้ง และรูปภาพ ผ่านทางโปรแกรมการประยุกต์เว็บที่ให้ความสะดวกแก่ผู้ใช้งาน ผลของการวิจัยที่ได้คือ ฐานข้อมูลในระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ด้านการท่องเที่ยวหมู่เกาะสีชัง จังหวัดชลบุรี ซึ่งนำเสนอข้อมูลผ่านโปรแกรมการประยุกต์เว็บ ที่นักท่องเที่ยวสามารถเรียกค้นข้อมูล เพื่อใช้ประกอบการวางแผนการท่องเที่ยวที่สามารถกำหนดกิจกรรมให้เหมาะสมกับช่วงเวลาและระดับน้ำทะเลได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has 3 main objects : Firstly, to survey and collect fundamental resources data of Sichang Islands tourism such as site tourist, community, population, administrative boundary, transportation network, geographic data. Secondly, to design and develop tourist database system by using Geographic Information System Technology. Thirdly, to develop Web Application for presenting the tourism information of Sichang Islands, Changwat Chon buri that tourist can retrieve information by using menu bar Designing database in this research has been divided into 2 parts : spatial data and attribute data. The attribute data been stored in Microsoft software while the spatial data have been manipulated by ArcView software. Web Application was then created using ASP (Active Server Page) and VBScript languages. The database reveals the locations of 69 tourist attractions, 18 accommodations, 9 restaurants and other tourist facilities together with routes of transportion networks. The database comprises both graphic and attribute data which are interconnected and they can be retrieved both in different locations and pictures through web application. The research output were Geographic Information System database that attribute data can be retrieve information via Web Application. Tourist can use information for make a trip planning that activity suit time and sea-level.
Creative Commons License