Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทผู้นำกับการพัฒนาโครงการหนึ่งตำบล หนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ในทัศนะของสมาชิกกลุ่ม : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดลพบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Leader roles on the "One Tambon One Product" development project of group members' perspective : a case study of Lopburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริเชษฐ์ สังขะมาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.2096
Abstract
ศึกษาบทบาทผู้นำที่อาจมีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาโครงการหนึ่งตำบล หนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ โดยบทบาทผู้นำที่ศึกษา ได้แก่ บทบาทผู้นำด้านการประสานงาน ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการจูงใจ ด้านการให้คำแนะนำปรึกษา และด้านการตลาด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ สมาชิกกลุ่มผู้ผลิตชุมชนจำนวน 383 ตัวอย่าง จากทั้งหมด 30 กลุ่มผู้ผลิต ในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดลพบุรี สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ 1) สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive statistics) เพื่ออธิบายลักษณะกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของบทบาทผู้นำในแต่ละกลุ่มสินค้าตามระดับดาวที่ได้รับ และ 3) การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยอย่างง่าย (Simple regression analysis) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบทบาทผู้นำกับความสำเร็จในการพัฒนา โครงการหนึ่งตำบล หนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรต้น ได้แก่ 1) บทบาทผู้นำด้านการประสานงาน 2) บทบาทผู้นำด้านการวางแผน 3) บทบาทผู้นำด้านการจูงใจ 4) บทบาทผู้นำด้านการให้คำแนะนำปรึกษา และ 5) บทบาทผู้นำด้านการตลาด กับตัวแปรตาม ได้แก่ ความสำเร็จในการพัฒนา โครงการหนึ่งตำบล หนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ ทุกด้าน ประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านการเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตระดับบุคคล 2) ด้านการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของกลุ่มให้สามารถพึ่งตนเองได้ 3) ด้านการส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นและความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ของกลุ่ม และ 4) ด้านการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาทรัพยากรของมนุษย์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และมีทิศทางเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the leaders’ roles on the success of One Tambon One Product project. The role of leader are coordinating, planning role, motivating role, consulting role and marketing role. Sample are 383 members of 30 local-production groups in Lopburi province. The statistical methods used are 1) Descriptive Statistics 2) One-Way ANOVA and 3) Simple Regression Analysis. The descriptive statistics is used to explain the characters of the sample. The one-way ANOVA is applied the differences of the roles of the leaders in each product-group according to it’s level. The simple regression analysis is used to study the relation between the leaders’ roles and the success of the projects. The study found that there are relationships the independent variables; namely, 1)coordinating role, 2) planning role, 3) motivating role, 4) consulting role, and 5) marketing role and the dependent variables; success of the development of a One Tambon One Product project, 1) promoting quality of life of individual, 2) strengthing group’s self-sufficiently, 3) promoting local wisdom and creativity of the group and 4) promoting human resource development. The correlations were statistically significant at 0.05 level.
Share
COinS