Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกำหนดกลยุทธ์ระดับธุรกิจ สำหรับการผลิตบรรจุภัณฑ์พลาสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Formulation of business strategy for manufacturing of plastics packaging
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญวา ธรรมพิทักษ์กุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1992
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาวะแวดล้อมภายนอก วิเคราะห์สภาวะแวดล้อมภายในขององค์กร และกำหนดกลยุทธ์ระดับธุรกิจที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการผลิตบรรจุภัณฑ์พลาสติก โดยองค์กรที่เป็นกรณีศึกษาเป็นโรงงานผลิตบรรจุภัณฑ์พลาสติก ตั้งอยู่ที่จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ขั้นตอนการวิจัยนี้ทำโดย 1. ศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลจากองค์กรที่ศึกษา ลูกค้าและแหล่งข้อมูลภายนอก 2. วิเคราะห์สภาวะแวดล้อมภายนอก และวิเคราะห์สภาวะแวดล้อมภายในองค์กรโดยใช้ หลักการของการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ 3. ใช้กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์เป็นเครื่องมือในการตัดสินใจเลือกกลยุทธ์ที่เหมาะสม โดยกรรมการผู้จัดการ ผู้จัดการฝ่ายโรงงาน และผู้จัดการฝ่ายการตลาดของ องค์กรที่วิจัยเป็นผู้ตัดสินใจ ปัจจัยหลักที่ใช้ในการพิจารณาเลือกกลยุทธ์ที่เหมาะสม ได้แก่ 1. เป้าหมาย 2. จุดแข็ง 3. จุดอ่อน 4. โอกาส 5.อุปสรรค และ 6.ปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จ สำหรับกลยุทธ์ทั่วไปที่ใช้ในการแข่งขันที่นำมาประยุกต์ใช้เป็นทางเลือก ได้แก่ 1. Overall Low-Cost Provider Strategy 2. Broad Differentiation Strategy 3. Best-Cost Provider Strategy 4. Focused Low-Cost Strategy 5. Focused Differentiation Strategy ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตัดสินใจได้ให้น้ำหนักความสำคัญกับเป้าหมายเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง และเลือกกลยุทธ์ Broad Differentiation Strategy เป็นกลยุทธ์ที่เหมาะสมมากที่สุด สำหรับบริษัทนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this thesis is to analyse the external environment and the internal environment and to formulate the business strategy for manufacturing of plastics packaging. The company in the study is a plastics packaging factory located in Samutprakarn. The research methodology consists of: 1. Studying and collecting the information from the company, customers and outside information sources 2. Analysing the external environment and the internal environment by using the Strategic Planning 3. Using the Analytic Hierarchy Process as a decision making tool for determining the best strategy by Managing Director, Factory Manager and Marketing Manager. The criteria for determining the best strategy consist of : 1. Objectives 2. Strengths 3. Weaknesses 4. Opportunities 5. Threats and 6. Key Success Factors. The generic competitive strategies consist of: 1. Overall Low-Cost Provider Strategy 2. Broad Differentiation Strategy 3. Best-Cost Provider Strategy 4. Focused Low-Cost Strategy 5. Focused Differentiation Strategy The results indicate that the most important criterion for determining the best strategy is objectives and the best strategy for this company is Broad Differentiation Strategy.
ISBN
9741758391
Share
COinS