Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวคูณการปลดปล่อยสารพอลิไซคลิกอะโรมาติกไฮโดรคาร์บอนจากรถยนต์ดีเซลขนาดเล็กและขนาดใหญ่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Emission factors of polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons from light and heavy duty diesel vehicles
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทรรศนีย์ พฤษาสิทธิ์
Second Advisor
ตุลวิทย์ สถาปนจารุ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1986
Abstract
การศึกษาตัวคูณการปลดปล่อยสาร PAHs จากรถยนต์ดีเซลจำนวน 25 คัน แบ่งเป็นรถยนต์ดีเซลใหญ่ (HDDV) 13 คัน และรถยนต์ดีเซลเล็ก (LDDV) 12 คัน ทดสอบบนแท่นทดสอบด้วยระบบเก็บไอเสียปริมาตรคงที่ (CVS) และใช้รูปแบบการขับขี่ของกรุงเทพมหานคร ทำการเก็บตัวอย่างฝุ่นละออง (Particulate Matter, PM) ที่มี ขนาดระหว่าง 0.18 ถึง 18 ไมครอน ด้วยเครื่อง Micro Orifice Uniform Deposit Impactor (MOUDI) และใช้ หลอด PUF บรรจุสาร XAD-2 ที่ประกอบเข้ากับเครื่องดูดอากาศชนิดพกพา เพื่อเก็บตัวอย่างสาร PAHs ในสถานะก๊าซ นำตัวอย่างฝุ่นและก๊าซไปวิเคราะห์ชนิดและปริมาณของสาร PAHs ด้วยเครื่องก๊าซ โคมาโตกราฟี/แมสเสปคโตรเมทรี (GC/MS) นอกจากนี้ได้ตรวจวัดสาร PAHs ที่ดูดซับบนอนุภาคแขวนลอย (pPAHs) จากตัวอย่างไอเสีย ณ เวลาทดสอบจริงด้วยเครื่อง Photoelectric Aerosol Sensor (PAS 2000CE) จากผลการศึกษาพบว่ารถยนต์กลุ่ม HDDV ปลดปล่อยฝุ่นละอองมากกว่ากลุ่ม LDDV มีค่าเฉลี่ยความเข้มข้น ฝุ่นละอองรวมทุกขนาดเท่ากับ 518.5+_244.0 และ 245.2+_56.0 g/m[superscript3] ตามลำดับ และกลุ่ม HDDV มีการกระจายตัวของฝุ่นละอองอยู่ใน 2 ช่วงคือ 0.1-1.0 และ 3.2-10 ไมครอน ส่วน LDDV มีรูปแบบ กระจายตัวของฝุ่นละอองปรากฎในทุกชั้นใกล้เคียงกัน ค่าเฉลี่ยของสาร pPAHs จากการตรวจวัดที่เวลาจริง พบว่า HDDV มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากกว่า LDDV และมีแนวโน้มการเพิ่มขึ้นลดลงตามรูปแบบการขับขี่ และชนิดของ สาร PAHs ในอนุภาคฝุ่นละอองที่ปลดปล่อยจาก HDDV และ LDDV ที่พบเป็นหลักได้แก่ Anth, Fla, Pyr, BaA, Chr, BbF, BkF, BaP, BghiP, I(1,2,3-cd)P และ DahA ส่วนสาร PAHs หลักที่ปรากฎในสถานะก๊าซที่ ปลดปล่อยจากรถทั้งสองชนิด ได้แก่ Naph, Acy, Ace, Flu, Phe, Anth, Fla และ Pyr ค่าเฉลี่ยสาร PAHs รวมทั้งก๊าซและฝุ่นละอองจาก HDDV และ LDDV เท่ากับ 9,092.1+_628.0 และ 2,959.9+_1,208.2 ug/m[superscript3] และพบค่าเฉลี่ย EF ของฝุ่นละอองรวมทุกขนาดจาก HDDV และ LDDV มีค่าเท่ากับ 223.0+_90.0 และ 83.3+_4.5 g/km ตามลำดับและ ค่าเฉลี่ย EF ของสาร PAHs รวมทั้งก๊าซและฝุ่นละอองจาก HDDV และ LDDV มีค่าเท่ากับ 353.1+_134.0 และ 32.6+_11.9 mg/km ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Twenty five diesel vehicles, 13 heavy duty diesel vehicles (HDDV) and 12 light duty diesel vehicles (LDDV), were tested using chassis dynamometer operated with constant volume sampler system (CVS) and were driven through the Bangkok Driving Cycle in order to study their emission factors. In exhaust of tested vehicles, particulate matters (PM) in different size ranges between 0.18-18 micron were collected by Micro Orifice Uniform Dispersion Impactor (MOUDI), and gas samples were adsorbed with XAD-2 resin in PUF tube accompanied with personal air sampler. Polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons (PAHs) adsorbed on PM (pPAHs) and those existing in gas samples were quantitatively analyzed by gas chromatography/mass spectrometry (GC/MS). Real-time pPAHs concentration was also measured using Photoelectric Aerosol Sensor (pas 2000CE). For total PM emissions, HDDV samples generated significantly higher than those of LDDV with the average values of 245.2+_56.0 and 518.5+_244.0 g/m[superscript3], respectively. PM size distributions of HDDV were found to be broadly bimodal which mainly distributed in the ranges of 0.1 1.0 and 3.2 10 micron, while the result of LDDV show widely distribution in all size ranges. The average real time pPAHs concentrations measured from HDDV were relatively higher than those of LDDV, and the concentration profiles of both vehicle types corresponded to the driving cycles. Dominant species of PAHs adsorbed on PM emitted form both HDDV and LDDV were Anth, Fla, Pyr, BaA, Chr, BbF, BkF, BaP, BghiP, I(1,2,3-cd)P, and DahA, whereas Naph, Acy, Ace, Flu, Phe, Anth, Fla, and Pyr were predominantly found in the gas samples. The average of total PAHs concentrations (i.e. gas and particulate phases of PAHs) determined from HDDV and LDDV were 9,092.1+_628.0 and 2,959.9+_1,208.2 g/m[superscript3], respectively. Emission factors of total PM for HVVD and LDDV were 223.0+_90.0 and 83.3+_4.5 g/km, respectively. For total PAHs, emission fators of 353.1+_134.0 for HDDV and of 32.6+_11.9 mg/km for LDDV could be obtained.
Creative Commons License