Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพของฝุ่นละอองขนาดเล็กกว่า 2.5 และ 10 ไมครอน ภายในห้องตรวจนับเงิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Health effect of indoor respirable fine particulate matters PM2.5 and PM10 at counter room
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วนิดา จีนศาสตร์
Second Advisor
ทรรศนีย์ พฤกษาสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1963
Abstract
ศึกษาผลกระทบทางสุขภาพของฝุ่นละอองขนาดเล็ก PM₁₀ และ PM₂.₅ ภายในห้องตรวจนับเงินกองคลังจุฬาลงกรณ์วิทยาลัย สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย อาคารบริษัทระบบขนส่งมวลชน จำกัด (BTS) ธนาคารกรุงศรีอยุธยา และ ธนาคารกรุงไทย ด้วยเครื่องเก็บตัวอย่างชนิดติดตัวบุคคลติดหัวคัดแยกฝุ่นอิมแพคเตอร์ และหาความเข้มข้นฝุ่นละอองโดยวิธีชั่งน้ำหนัก ด้วยเครื่องชั่งไฟฟ้าที่มีทศนิยม 6 ตำแหน่ง และมีการใช้แบบสอบถามภายในอาคารและสถานที่ของ NIOSH เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูล พบว่า ปริมาณ PM₁₀ เฉลี่ย 8 ชั่วโมงภายในห้องตรวจนับเงินกองคลัง จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย สหกรณ์จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยอาคารบริษัทระบบขนส่งมวลชน จำกัด (BTS) ธนาคารกรุงศรีอยุธยา และ ธนาคารกรุงไทยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 36.3±4.6 µg/m³, 50.0±6.6 µg/m³, 57.2±5.2 µg/m³, 44.1±5.0 µg/m³, และ 44.4±7.6 µg/m³ ตามลำดับ ความเข้มข้นเฉลี่ยของฝุ่นละอองมีความสัมพันธ์กันระหว่างปริมาณที่ได้จากภายในห้องและที่ได้จากบุคคลที่ได้สัมผัสในทุกพื้นที่ศึกษา และพบว่าในพื้นที่อาคารบริษัทระบบขนส่งมวลชน จำกัด (BTS) สูงที่สุดมีความเข้มข้น PM₂.₅̣ และ PM₁₀ มีค่า 38.5±4.1 µg/m³ และ 42.6±4.1 µg/m³ ผลจากการวิเคราะห์แบบสอบถามไม่พบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปริมาณฝุ่นกับสุขภาพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ อย่างไรก็ตาม พบว่า อาการระคายเคืองตามีความสัมพันธ์กับฝุ่นที่ได้รับสัมผัส โดยมีค่า OR 7.778 (95% CI 1.44-41.780, p < 0.05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Health effect of indoor respirable fine particulate matters, at counter money room Finance Division of Chulalongkorn University, Credit Co-operative of Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok Mass Transit System Public Co.ltd Building, Bank of Ayudhya Public Co.ltd and KrungThai Bank Public Co.ltd were PM₁₀ and PM₂.₅ sampling with the personal air sampler attached size selected impactor cascade. The particulate concentrations were analyzed by Gavimetric method using an electronic microbalance. The health effects were studied by NIOSH indoor and work place questionnaires. The eight hour working average concentration of indoor particulate matter(PM₁₀) at counter money room Finance Division of Chulalongkorn University, Credit Co-operative of Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok Mass Transit System Public Co.ltd Building, Bank of Ayudhya Public Co.ltd and KrungThai Bank Public Co.ltd were 36.3±4.6 µg/m³, 50.0±6.6 µg/m³, 57.2±5.2 µg/m³, 44.1±5.0 µg/m³, and 44.4±7.6 µg/m³, respectively. The average concentrations of indoor particulate matters were correlated with the exposure concentration in all sites. The highest ambient concentration PM₂.₅ and PM₁₀ were 38.5±4.1 µg/m³ and 42.6±4.1 µg/m³ at Bangkok Mass Transit System Public Co.Itd Building. The overall results from questionnaire have not shown the related health impact. However, the eye irritation symptoms were significantly associated with fine particulate matter concentrations with Odd Ratio 7.778 (95%CI 1.44-41.780, p < 0.05).
Creative Commons License