Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสารประกอบของสารหนูในผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารหมักจากสัตว์ทะเล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study of arsenic compounds in fermented seafood products
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมใจ เพ็งปรีชา
Second Advisor
ปารมี เพ็งปรีชา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1950
Abstract
การศึกษาสารประกอบของสารหนูในผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารหมักจากสัตว์ทะเล โดยใช้เทคนิค HG-AAS สามารถอาคารตรวจวัดสารหนูได้ในช่วง 0-50 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตรโดยมีค่า LOD = 1. 79 นาโนกรัมต่อมิลลิลิตรการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของวิธีที่ใช้ด้วย CRM DORM-2 (Dogfish muscle) พบสารหนูรวม 17. 9 + 0. 9 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัมความถูกต้อง 99. 4% และมีความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานสัมพัทธ์ 5. 23% เมื่อทำการวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณสารหนูในผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารหมักจากสัตว์ทะเลชนิดต่างๆ พบว่าปริมาณสารหนูรวมอยู่ในช่วง 0. 3-7. 8 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัม (น้ำหนักแห้ง) โดยเป็นน้ำปลาบน-2. 2 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัม (น้ำหนักแห้ง) ไตปลา 3. 0-7. 8 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัม (น้ำหนักแห้ง) น้ำบูดู 0. 9-4. 3 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัม (น้ำหนักแห้ง) และกะปิกุ้ง 2. 7-6. 5 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัม (น้ำหนักแห้ง) ระดับของสารหนูอนินทรีย์ในอาหารทะเลจากแหล่งอุตสาหกรรมมีปริมาณค่อนข้างสูงโดยพบอยู่ในช่วง 0. 4-0. 7 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัม (น้ำหนักแห้ง) ปริมาณสารหนูอินทรีย์ถูกพบในช่วง 0. 7-7. 5 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัม (น้ำหนักแห้ง) หรือ79. 7-97. 2% ของสารหนูรวมการหาสารประกอบของสารหนูโดย HPLC-ICP-MS ในตัวอย่างอาหารหมักจากสัตว์ทะเลพบว่าประกอบด้วย As6, TMA, UMA, MA ซึ่งสารประกอบส่วนใหญ่เป็น AsB
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The arsenic compounds in fermented seafood products were studied by HG-AAS technique. The arsenic could be detected in the range of 0-50 ng/ml which having LOD = 1.79 ng/ml. The accuracy of the method was carried out by the analysis of the certified reference material DORM-2 (Dogfish muscle) found to be : 17.9 ± 0.9 mg/kg, accuracy 99.4% and RSD 5.23%. The fermented seafood products from various sources were analysed, the concentration of total arsenic was found from 0.3 to 7.8 mg/kg dry wt. The fish sauce contaminated arsenic 1.1-2.2 mg/kg dry wt, Taipla 3.0-7.8 mg/kg dry wt, Budu 0.9-4.3 mg/kg dry wt, and Shrimp paste 2.7-6.5 mg/kg dry wt, respectively. Level of inorganic arsenic in fermented seafood products from industrial regions were slighly high of 0.4-0.7 mg/kg dry wt. The organic arsenic was found in the range of 0.7-7.5 mg/kg dry wt or 79.7-97.2 % of total arsenic concentration. The arsenic compounds by HPLC-ICP MS m fermemed seafood products were found to be AsB, TMA', DMA | MA and As-sugXI | which AsB is the main constituent of arsenic compounds in fermented seafood products.
Creative Commons License