Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวประกอบคุณภาพบริการของโรงพยาบาลศูนย์และโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปตามความคาดหวังของผู้ป่วยใน ภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors of service quality of regional hospitals and medical centers according to inpatients' expectation, southern region
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนิดา ดามาพงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1909
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาตัวประกอบความดาดหวังคุณภาพบริการของโรงพยาบาลศูนย์และ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไปของผู้ป่วยในภาคใต้ และศึกษาตัวแปรที่อธิบายลักษณะของตัวประกอบสำคัญ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์และโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป ภาคใต้ จำนวน 740 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับคุณภาพบริการของโรงพยาบาลศูนย์และโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปตามความคาดหวังของ ผู้ป่วยใน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นจากความคาดหวังของผู้ป่วยใน หาค่าความเที่ยงโดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาซองครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยง .9562 วิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบ โดยวิธีสกัดตัวประกอบภาพพจน์ และหมุนแกนตัวประกอบแบบออโธกอนอล ด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ : ตัวประกอบความคาดหวังคุณภาพบริการของโรงพยาบาลศูนย์และโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปของผู้ป่วยในภาคใต้. ประกอบด้วย 6 ตัวประกอบ มีค่าความแปรปรวนรวมกัน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 54.8 ดังนี้ 1) ตัวประกอบความคาดหวังด้านอัธยาศัยไมตรีและจรรยาบรรณของผู้ให้บริการ เป็นตัวประกอบที่สามารถ อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้มากที่สุดคือร้อยละ 38.9 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบจำนวน 18 ตัวแปร 2) ตัวประกอบความคาดหวังด้านความเชื่อถือและความรวดเร็วในการใช้บริการ เป็นตัวประกอบที่สามารถ อธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 4.7 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบจำนวน 21 ตัวแปร 3) ตัวประกอบความคาดหวังด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของบริการ เป็นตัวประกอบที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 3.9 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบจำนวน 13 ตัวแปร 4) ตัวประกอบความคาดหวังด้านราคา ค่ารักษา พยาบาล เป็นตัวประกอบที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ ร้อยละ 32 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบจำนวน 7 ตัวแปร 5) ตัวประกอบความคาดหวังด้านการให้ความรู้ทางด้านสุขภาพ เป็นตัวประกอบที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 2.2 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบจำนวน 4 ตัวแปร 6) ตัวประกอบความคาดหวังด้านความสะดวกในการใช้บริการ เป็นตัวประกอบที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ1.9 มีตัวแปรที่บรรยายตัวประกอบจำนวน 4 ตัวแปร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the factors of service quality according to inpatients' expectation and the variable which described those major factors, regional hospitalร and medical centers, southern region. A sample of 740 inpatients in regional hospitals and medical centers, southern region, were randomly selected through multi-stage sampling technique. The instrument, a rating scale on frequencies of inpatients’ expectation of hospital service quality, was developed by the researcher. The reliability of the instrument, calculated by the Cronbach Alpha Coefficient was .9562. The data were analysed by Image Factoring method with Orthogonal rotation through Varimax method. The major findings were as follows : Six significant factors of service quality as expected by inpatients in southern region were determined. The total variances of all factors is 54.8 percent accumulative. The following factors derived from the calculated variances were : 1) Expectation on courtesy and ethic, a major factor of expected service quality, which described by 18 items, accounted for 38.9 percent of total variances, 2) Expectation on credibility and rapidity, which described by 21 items, accounted for 4.7 percent of total variances, 3) Expectation on tangibles, which described by 13 items, accounted for 3.9 percent of total variances, 4) Expectation on prices, which described by 7 items, accounted for 3.2 percent of total variances, 5) Expectation on health education, which described by 4 items, accounted for 2.2 percent of total variances, 6) Expectation on convenience, which described by 4 items, accounted for 1.9 percent of total variances.
Creative Commons License