Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาตลาดของศูนย์กระจายสินค้าสำหรับสินค้าตู้แอลซีแอลในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A market study on a distribution center for LCL container in the Laem Chabang industrial estate
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1938
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาความต้องการของตลาดของศูนย์กระจายสินค้าสําหรับสินค้าตู้แอล ซีแอลในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง โดยผู้วิจัยได้ทําการศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นผู้ส่งออก และนําเข้าในเขตชลบุรีและระยองจํานวน 100 ตัวอย่าง การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้ใช้วิธีการศึกษา ข้อมูลจากการออกแบบสอบถามโดย การสัมภาษณ์โดยตรง ผ่านทางโทรสารและอีเมล์ตามด้วยการ โทรศัพท์เพื่อติดตามแบบสอบถาม โดยลักษณะของแบบสอบถามมีทั้งแบบสอบถามปลายปิดและ ปลายเปิด ลักษณะแบบสอบถามเป็นแบบถามความคิดเห็นโดยตรง เพื่อสอบถามถึงระดับ ความสําคัญและความพึงพอใจในแต่ละปัจจัย โดยค่าเฉลี่ยความสําคัญของแต่ละปัจจัยจะทําให้ ทราบถึงปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกผู้ประกอบการศูนย์กระจายสินค้า และนําข้อมูลที่ได้มาทําการ วิเคราะห์ค่าคู่อันดับ เพื่อจัดลําดับความสําคัญของปัจจัย และสามารถมองเห็นภาพรวมของการ จัดลําดับของปัจจัยต่างๆ ได้ดีขึ้น ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า ผู้นําเข้าและส่งออกให้ความสําคัญกับปัจจัยทางด้าน การจัดตารางเวลาขนส่งที่หลากหลายและมีความถี่ของการให้บริการมากที่สุด ส่วนปัจจัยรองลงมา คือ การให้คําแนะนําและแก้ไขปัญหาเฉพาะหน้า ขอบเขตหรือพื้นที่ของการขนส่ง ความรวดเร็ว และถูกต้องของเอกสาร การส่งสินค้าถึงจุดหมายได้ตรงเวลา การส่งเสริมการขาย การบริการที่ครอบคลุมและครบวงจร ราคาค่าขนส่ง ความสะดวกของการได้รับบริการ การให้บริการของพนักงานขาย การปฏิบัติตามสัญญาอย่างเคร่งครัด การให้บริการหลังการขาย การให้บริการของแผนกลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ ความสะดวกของสถานที่ตั้งศูนย์กระจายสินค้า การดูแลรักษาสินค้ามิให้เกิดการเสียหาย ความสะดวกของการลากตู้และบรรจุสินค้า และชื่อเสียงของผู้ประกอบการศูนย์กระจายสินค้า ตามลําดับ ในส่วนของการศึกษาตลาดของศูนย์กระจายสินค้า พบว่า ผู้นําเข้าและส่งออกภายในเขตจังหวัดชลบุรีและระยอง ให้ความสนใจในการจัดตั้งศูนย์กระจายสินค้าภายในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ตัดสินใจที่จะใช้บริการ เนื่องจากสามารถเพิ่มความสะดวกให้กับผู้นําเข้าและส่งออกได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research attempted to study the market on a Distribution Center for LCL container in the Laem Chabang Industrial Estate. The target 100 respondents were the importers and exporters whose factory located in Chonburi and Rayong province. The data used in the analysis were collected via direct interview, fax, e-mail and follow up by telephone. The survey was conducted by both open-ended, closed-ended questionnaire and employed direct questions to ask the selected importers and exporters to indicated degree of perceived importance and satisfaction level associated with each factor in the list. The Quadrant Analysis was subsequently applied to prioritize the factors governing in the selection of Distribution Center. The analysis results revealed that importers and exporters perceived the factor in the “scheduling and service frequency" as the most important decision determinant in selecting Distribution Center. Other factors critically governing the selection of Distribution Center include, in the decreasing order of importance, suggestion for short term solutions, covering areas of transportation, speed and accuracy of documentation, on time delivery, sales promotion, service coverage and total logistics, transportation cost, service convenience, sales service, following the service contract agreement strictly, after-sales service, customer service, distribution center location, zero percent damage avoidance guarantee, the convenience in pick up and stuffing container, and reputation of distribution center owner. For the market study revealed that importers and exporters whose factory located in Chonburi and Rayong province were interested in the establishing a Distribution Center for LCL container in the Laem Chabang Industrial Estate. Most of the respondents decided to use the services in order to increasing the service convenience to both importers and exporters.
Share
COinS