Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาความร่วมมือระหว่างผู้ให้บริการขนส่งกับลูกค้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of collaboration between a transport service provider and customers
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1933
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการพัฒนาความร่วมมือระหว่างผู้ ให้บริการขนส่งกับลูกค้า ซึ่งเป็นผู้ผลิตสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภคและผู้ค้าปลีกโมเดิร์นเทรด อันเป็นลูกค้าราย สำคัญ โดยเริ่มจากการสำรวจทบทวนทัศนคติของผู้บริหารระดับสูงที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความร่วมมือ จากนั้น ทำการสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารระดับบน ระดับกลางและหน้าที่ระดับปฏิบัติเพื่อประเมินปัจจัย ขับเคลื่อน (Driver) ให้เกิดความร่วมมือ และตัวส่งเสริม (Facilitator) ให้เกิดความร่วมมือ ผลการประเมิน นำมาใช้ในการกำหนดรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ที่ควรจะพัฒนาระหว่างผู้ให้บริการขนส่งกับลูกค้า ซึ่งพบว่า ผู้ ให้บริการขนส่งกับลูกค้าทั้งสองมีความเป็นไปได้ที่พัฒนาความร่วมมือในรูปแบบของพันธมิตรทางธุรกิจ อย่างแท้จริง ในการกำหนดองค์ประกอบการของกิจกรรมที่จะดำเนินการ (Components) ภายใต้ความร่วมมือที่จะ พัฒนาขึ้นนั้น การศึกษาได้วิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างองค์ประกอบที่เป็นอยู่ในปัจจุบัน เทียบกับ องค์ประกอบที่ต้องพัฒนาในอนาคตเพื่อไปสู่รูปแบบพันธมิตรที่คาดหวัง จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้กำหนด วัตถุประสงค์หลักของการพัฒนาความร่วมมือตามตัวขับเคลื่อนที่ทั้งสองฝ่ายเห็นว่ามีความสำคัญสูง คือ การ เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของสินทรัพย์หรือต้นทุน และการปรับปรุงการบริการลูกค้า พร้อมกับกำหนดดัชนีวัด สมรรถะและค่าเป้าหมายตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนดขึ้นนั้น การศึกษาได้พิจารณาองค์ประกอบหรือ กิจกรรมความร่วมมือที่จำเป็นต้องพัฒนา เพื่อสนับสนุนต่อการบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์และเป้าหมายของ พันธมิตร ด้วยการระดมสมองของผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง พบว่าองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญของความร่วมมือคือ การพัฒนา กลไกสนับสนุนการประสานงานระหว่างกัน เช่น การปรับเวลาการทำงานให้สอดคล้องกัน การวางเผน ร่วมกัน เป็นต้นและการแบ่งปันข้อมูลเละสารสนทศต่าง ๆเช่น แผนการจัดส่ง เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to determine framework for the development of collaboration between a transport service provider and is key customers consisting of a consumer goods manufacturer and a modem-trade retailer. The study begins with a survey of executives attitude towards the development of such collaboration. The study interviews perception of executives, middle managers and operators to determine the drivers which are compelling reasons for collaboration and facilitators that support the formation of partnership. The evaluation indicates that there is a potential for the carrier lo develop the "'true" partnership with the two customers. In identifying the components which are activities and processes sustaining the partnership เo be developed, the study conducts a gap analysis to determine the gap between existing situations and desired partnership components. The goals of the partnership formation set by the study are asset efficiency and service improvement which are the two most important drivers as perceived by the carrier and its two clients to its customers. For each goal, key performance indicators and associated target values are proposed. Finally, through the brain-storming sessions, the study identifies a number of partnership components that would lead to the successful development of true partnership according to the established goals. It is found that critical components for the partnership include the establishment of mechanisms to facilitate the co-ordination of works between partners such as the harmonization of working hours of the partners and joint planning, and the effective sharing of relevant data and information such as delivery plan.
Share
COinS