Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับการให้บริการของผู้จัดหา กับ ระดับสินค้าคงคลังของผู้ค้าปลีก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between supplier service level and retailer inventory level
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พงศา พรชัยวิเศษกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1931
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับการให้บริการของผู้จัดหา (Suppliers’ Service Level) กับระดับสินค้าคงคลัง โดยมีประเด็นในการพิจารณา ในส่วนของลักษณะและรูปแบบของความสัมพันธ์ระดับการให้บริการของผู้จัดหา กับ ระดับสินค้าคงคลังของผู้ค้าปลีกเพื่อกำหนดรูปแบบของความสัมพันธ์ในรูปสมการ และเพื่อเป็นแนวทางกำหนดระดับการให้บริการของผู้จัดหา เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับกลยุทธ์การบริหารสินค้าคงคลัง โดยการศึกษาทำโดยการกรองข้อมูล ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยข้อมูลระดับการให้บริการของผู้จัดหา ระดับสินค้าคงคลังของผู้ค้าปลีก และระดับการให้บริการของผู้ค้าปลีก นำมาทำการกำหนดตัวแปรเพื่อเตรียมกำหนดรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ และจัดเตรียมข้อมูลเพื่อการประมวลผล เพื่อป้อนสู่โปรแกรมสถิติ Minitab ในการประมวลผล ซึ่งความสัมพันธ์ของระดับการให้บริการและระดับสินค้าคงคลังจากสมการการถดถอยของตัวอย่างสินค้ากรณีศึกษา จากการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเราได้สมการที่ระดับสินค้าคงคลังจะมีอิทธิพลแบบ Quadratics จากระดับการให้บริการของซัพพลายเออร์และระดับการให้บริการของคลังสินค้า นอกจากนี้ยังมีอิทธิพลแบบผกผันจากระดับการให้บริการของซัพพลายเออร์ ของสินกลุ่มมันฝรั่งทอด สินกลุ่มน้ำอัดลมจากบริษัทไทยน้ำทิพย์ และสินค้ากลุ่มน้ำอัดลมจากบริษัทเสริมสุข จำกัด ดังสมการ Y = 6837+2044[subscript X²i] -22979[subscript Xj] +22672[subscript X²j], Y = 53565-4685[subscript Xi] +14421[subscript X²i] -126416[subscript Xj] +81599[subscript X²j] -11202[subscript Xi] [subscript Xj] และ Y = 7350-6693[subscript Xi] +11878[subscript X²i] -33497[subscript Xj] +32304[subscript X²j] -5663[subscript Xi] [subscript Xj] ตามลำดับ โดยที่ Y = ระดับสินค้าคงคลังของผู้ค้าปลีก Xi = ระดับการให้บริการของผู้จัดหา และ Xj = ระดับการให้บริการของผู้ค้าปลีก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
With regarding to thesis objectives were to figure out the relationships between supplier service level and retailer inventory level in term of statistical functions and to be the guidance for identify the suppliers‘ service level, case fill rate, to be in line with retailer's inventory management strategy. In order to make this thesis highest reliable, the methodologies has been started by information filler. The information using comprise of supplier service level, retailer inventory level, and retailer service level, then identify, in term of statistic, parameter to be processed by using MINITAB program. The relationships between service level and inventory level from regression function of sample cases are in term of quadratics. And the inventory level does not correspond to supplier service level, as study sample of product group of potato chip, carbonate drink products of Thai Pure Drink Co., Ltd, and carbonate drink products of Sermsuk Co., Ltd. as below equation accordingly. Y = 6837+2044[subscript X²i] -22979[subscript Xj] +22672[subscript X²j], Y = 53565-4685[subscript Xi] +14421[subscript X²i] -126416[subscript Xj] +81599[subscript X²j] -11202[subscript Xi] [subscript Xj] และ Y = 7350-6693[subscript Xi] +11878[subscript X²i] -33497[subscript Xj] +32304[subscript X²j] -5663[subscript Xi] [subscript Xj] ตามลำดับ Which Y = Retailer Inventory Level, Xi = Supplier Service Level, and Xj = Retailer Service Level
Share
COinS