Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ในการเลือกที่ตั้งคลังสินค้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Applying analytic hierarchy process (AHP) to warehouse location selection
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1925
Abstract
ประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (Analytic Hierarchy Process) ในการเลือกทำเลที่ตั้งคลังสินค้า โดยมีกรณีศึกษาเป็นบริษัทผู้ผลิตและจัดจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์อาหาร กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์เป็นกระบวนการสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ ที่มีเหตุผลสามารถใช้ในการตัดสินใจที่เกี่ยวข้องกับปัจจัยทั้งเชิงปริมาณและปัจจัยเชิงคุณภาพ นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถวัดความสอดคล้องของการตัดสินใจในแต่ละปัจจัย งานวิจัยได้พิจารณาทางเลือกของที่ตั้งคลังสินค้าจำนวน 4 ทำเลในพื้นที่ กทม. และปริมณฑล โดยได้พิจารณาปัจจัยต่างๆ ดังนี้ เขตประกาศจำกัดเวลาห้ามรถรถบรรทุก ค่าขนส่ง ค่าแรง ศักยภาพในการขยายพื้นที่ ความพร้อมของระบบขนส่ง ราคาที่ดิน ความใกล้ชิดลูกค้า ความพร้อมของระบบสาธารณูปโภค ปัจจัยด้านสังคมและชุมชน การวิจัยได้นำปัจจัยและทางเลือกมาพัฒนาเป็นโครงสร้างแผนภูมิลำดับชั้น ตามกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ผู้ตัดสินใจให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยตามลำดับความสำคัญดังนี้ เขตประกาศจำกัดเวลาห้ามรถบรรทุก ค่าขนส่ง ศักยภาพในการขยายพื้นที่ ค่าแรง ราคาที่ดิน ความพร้อมของระบบขนส่ง ความใกล้ชิดลูกค้า ความพร้อมของระบบสาธารณูปโภค ปัจจัยด้านสังคมและชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To apply the analytic hierarchy process to warehouse location selection for a manufacturer and distributor of food products. The analytic hierarchy process is a tool designed to support the decision making process in which quantitative factors and qualitative factors are simultaneously examined. It also has a capability to investigate the inconsistency in the decision makers' stated preferences. This study considers four location candidates in the Greater Bangkok area and nine key factors including concern about truck ban, transport cost, labor cost, possibility for further expansion, transport system accessibility, land acquisition cost, proximity to customers, availability of utilities and social and environmental concern. In this research, a multi-level structure selection process is created. The analysis results indicate the concern about truck ban is the most critical consideration in selecting warehouse location followed in the order importance by transportation cost, labor cost, possibility for further expansion, transport system accessibility, land acquisition cost, proximity to customers, availability of utilities, and social and environmental concern
Share
COinS