Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนรายวิชาจิตรกรรม โดยบูรณาการวิธีการสอนศิลปศึกษาแบบมีหลักเกณฑ์เป็นพื้นฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นปีที่ 3 สาขาศิลปศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the teaching instructional management of the painting course by integrating the discipline-based art education method for third year students in art education program
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สันติ คุณประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1926
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ผู้สอน และนักศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอน รายวิชาจิตรกรรม โดยบูรณาการวิธีการสอนศิลปศึกษาแบบมีหลักเกณฑ์เป็นพื้นฐาน หรือ DBAE ในด้านครูผู้สอน ผู้เรียน ด้าน วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหาวิชา วิธีสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดและการประเมินผล ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย อาจารย์ผู้สอน วิชาจิตรกรรม จำนวน 11 คน และนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 ของสาขาศิลปศึกษา คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามชนิดเลือกตอบแบบประเมินค่า และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบถึงมีโครงสร้างซึ่งผู้วิจัยเป็น ผู้สร้างขึ้นเอง ข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนข้อมูลที่ได้จากการ สัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ด้านเนื้อหาโดยคำนวณเป็นร้อยละ และสรุปสาระสำคัญของแต่ละด้าน บรรยายประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้สอนและผู้เรียนมีความเห็นด้วยกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาจิตรกรรม โดยบูรณาการวิธีการสอน ศิลปศึกษาแบบมีหลักเกณฑ์เป็นพื้นฐาน ในแต่ละด้านดังนี้ 1) ผู้สอน : ควรมีความรู้ ความเชี่ยวชาญในกระบวนการสร้างงานจิตรกรรม และด้านประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป์ รวมทั้งหลักการ ด้านสุนทรียศาสตร์เป็นพื้นฐานในการวิจารณ์ผลงานอย่างมีเหตุผล และเชื่อถือได้ 2) ผู้เรียน : ควรมีความรู้พื้นฐานด้านประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป์ องค์ประกอบ และหลักสุนทรียศาสตร์เป็นพื้นฐาน รวมถึงมีทักษะ การปฏิบัติงานจิตรกรรม มีการแสวงหาความรู้ด้วยตัวเอง และการยอมรับคำแนะนำและข้อวิจารณ์จากผู้อื่น 3) วัตถุประสงค์ : ควรเป็นการเน้นกระบวนการคิดควบคู่ไปกับการปฏิบัติงานทั้งความรู้ที่เกี่ยวกับประวัติความเป็นมา วิธีการ และทฤษฎีทางศิลปะ เน้นที่ความเข้าใจในกระบวนการสร้างผลงานจิตรกรรมอย่างเป็นขั้นเป็นตอน 4) เนื้อหาวิชา : ควรประกอบไปด้วยด้านทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป์ หลักการทางสุนทรียศาสตร์ ศิลป์วิจารณ์ และการปฏิบัติ ที่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการและความสนใจของผู้เรียน 5) ด้านวิธีการสอน : ควรใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง ให้ผู้เรียนได้แสดงออกทางความคิด ค้นคว้าในสิ่งที่ตนสนใจ และมีอิสระในการแสดงออก มีการใช้วิธีการพาผู้เรียนไปดูขั้นตอน กระบวนการทำงานของศิลปิน และให้ผู้เรียน ได้เรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์การทำงานด้วยตนเอง 6) ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนมีการใช้ผลงานจิตรกรรมจริง ตำราและเอกสาร มีการใช้ บทวิเคราะห์ วิจารณ์ ของศิลปินมา ประกอบการอ้างอิง และมีการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์และสื่อสารสนเทศที่ทันสมัยมาใช้ 7) ด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล : ควรวัดและประเมินจากกระบวนการศึกษาค้นคว้า เอกสารบันทึกประกอบการทำงาน ผลงาน ความสามารถในการถ่ายทอดแนวความคิดออกมาเป็นผลงานได้อย่างมีความสอดคล้องสัมพันธ์กัน รวมถึงมีการประเมินจาก พฤติกรรมในระหว่างเรียนด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the teaching instructional management of the painting course by integrating Discipline -Based Art Education method (DBAE) for third year students in Art Education Program. The areas of study are teachers, students, instructional objectives, subject matters, teaching methods, educational medias, evaluation and measurement. The population consisted of 11 university painting instructors and 40 third year students in Art Education Program. The research instruments were rating scale questionnaire and semi-structured interview constructed by the researcher. The data was analyzed by means of frequencies, percentages, rating scale means, and standard division The study found that the opinions of the teaching instructional management of the painting course by integrating the Discipline - Based Art Education method were at the moderate level of agreement, the detail of the finding were as followed: 1)Teachers should have knowledge and expert in painting processes, art history contents, including the principles of aesthetics and art criticism. 2)Students should have knowledge foundation in art history, composition, principles of aesthetics, including painting skills 3)Instructional objectives should mostly emphasize the thinking and practical processes, including the theories of art and art history, the principles of aesthetics and art criticism, and the understanding of art making processes 4)Subject matters should contain with the theories of art history, principles of aesthetics, art criticism and art making techniques in accordance with the student's interest 5)For teaching methods aspect, teacher should employ the child's center method, so that student can think and research upon their interests and free-expression, including the field trip method to survey and investigate the artist's working processes as student's directed experience. 6) For educational medias aspect, teachers should use the sample of original works, books, journals, and the artist critic articles for reference, and also employ educational innovation, such as, multimedia. 7)For Evaluation and Measurement aspect, teachers should evaluate and measure the students thinking processes, report papers, working processes, and connections between concepts and their painting. including their learning processes.
ISBN
9745322962
Share
COinS