Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสกัดแอนทราควิโนนจากซิลิกา-อะลูมินาที่ใช้แล้วโดยแอทานอล เมทานอล และ ไอโซโพรพานอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Extraction of anthraquinone from spent silica-alumina using ethanol methanol and isopropanol
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ชรพร เชาวกิจเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1960
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาการสกัดสารแอนทราควิโนนออกจากซิลิกา-อะลูมินาที่ใช้แล้วจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม โดยใช้เอทานอล เมทานอล และไอโซโพรพานอลเป็นตัวทำละลายซึ่งสารแอนทราควโนนที่สกัดไก้ จะมีสีน้ำตาลแดง มีค่าการดูดกลืนแสงที่ 256 นาโนเมตร โดยใช้เครื่องยูวีวิสสิเบิสเปคโตรโฟโตมิเตอร์เป็นเครื่องมือวิเคราะห์ ทำการทดลอง โดยการศึกษาหาระยะเวลาที่เหมาะสมในการสกัด ทำการแปรค่าระยะเวลาในการสกัดเป็น 10, 20, 30, 40, 50 และ 60 นาที พบว่าตัวทำละลายทั้ง 3 ชนิด มีระยะเวลาการสกัดที่เหมาะสม คือ 10 นาที เนื่องจากใช้ระยะเวลาในการสกัดน้อยกว่า แต่ให้ประสิทธิภาพในการสกัดใกล้เคียงกันกับระยะเวลาอื่นๆ จากนั้นทำการแปรผันค่าความเร็วรอบที่ทำการสกัดที่ 100, 150, 200 และ 250 รอบต่อนาที พบว่าที่ขนาดความเร็วรอบที่เหมาะสม คือ 200 รอบต่อนาที และทำการแปรผันน้ำหนักของซิลิกา-อะลูมินาที่ใช้แล้วที่ 1, 2, 3, 4 แบะ 5 กรัม โดยใช้เวลาในการสกัด 10 นาที และขนาดความเร็วรอบที่เหมาะสม 200 รอบต่อนาที ผลการสกัด พบว่า ซิลิกา-อะลูมินา 5 กรัม สามารถสกัดสารแอนทราควิโนนได้สูงสุด จากนั้นทำการศึกษาหาประสิทธิภาพการสกัดกลับของตัวทำลาย พบว่าตัวทำละลายที่ใช้แล้วให้ประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดในการสกัดครั้งแรก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research investigated the extraction of Anthraquinone from spent silica-alumina using ethanol methanol and isopropanol. The result show that the extract solution has absorbance value at 256 nm performs by UV-Spectrophotometer. The Anthraquinone was extracted at a certain interval time 10, 20, 30, 40 50 and 60 minute. The result indicated that at 10 minutes is the appropriate value because of the equal efficiency of the extraction at the minimum time. The extraction was performed by varying the frequency at 100, 150, 200 and 250 round per minute. The result indicated that the optimum was found at 200 rounds per minute. The experiment was performed by varying the amount of spent silica-alumina at 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 g.. The results indicated that the amount of spent silica-alumina at 5 g. gives the highest efficiency of extraction. This research also carries out the performance of extraction by reuse the solvent for extraction. The results indicated that the highest efficiency was performed at the first extraction process
ISBN
9745316911
Share
COinS