Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้น้ำมันรถยนต์ของบุคลากรจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Gasoline use of personnel of Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิพรรณ ประจวบเหมาะ
Second Advisor
ศิริวรรณ ศิริบุญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1982
Abstract
การศึกษาการใช้น้ำมันรถยนต์ของบุคลากรจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้น้ำมันรถยนต์ของบุคลากรจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อ การใช้น้ำมันรถยนต์อย่างประหยัดของบุคลากรจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ประชากรซึ่งตกเป็นตัวอย่างในการศึกษา ได้แก่ บุคลากรจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 526 คน เลือกตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างกรอกแบบสอบถามด้วยตนเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยอย่างง่าย การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุแบบขั้นตอน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า บุคลากรจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยมีพฤติกรรมการใช้น้ำมันรถยนต์ค่อนข้างประหยัด ผลการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยอย่างง่ายพบว่า ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการใช้น้ำมันรถยนต์อย่างประหยัดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ อายุ การรับสารเกี่ยวยับการใช้ น้ำมันรถยนต์ ความรู้และทัศนคติเกี่ยวยับการใช้น้ำมันรถยนต์ และความคาดหวังประโยชน์จากการใช้น้ำมันรถยนต์อย่างประหยัด ผลการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุพบว่า กลุ่มตัวแปรอิสระทั้ง 10 ตัว สามารถร่วมอธิบายการแปรผันของการใช้น้ำมันรถยนต์อย่างประหยัดได้ประมาณร้อยละ 21.7 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และหลังจากควบคุมตัวแปรอิสระอื่น ๆ ทั้งหมดแล้ว พบว่า ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการใช้น้ำมันรถยนต์อย่างประหยัด อายุ ความเกี่ยวกับการใช้น้ำมันรถยนต์อย่างประหยัด และประเภทสายงานของบุคลากร มีอิทธิพลต่อการใช้น้ำมันรถยนต์อย่างประหยัดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนผลการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุแบบขั้นตอนพบว่า ทัศนคติเกี่ยวยับการใช้น้ำมันรถยนต์อย่างประหยัด สามารถอธิบายการแปรผันของการใช้น้ำมันรถยนต์อย่างประหยัดได้ดีที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the study on “Gasoline Use of Personnel of Chulalongkorn University" are to investigate consumption behavior of personnel of Chulalongkorn University and to study the factors that have an impact on economical gasoline use of these staff members. Five hundred and twenty-six staffs of Chulalongkorn University were selected by Stratified Sampling. Data were collected by the self-administered questionnaires. Simple Regression Analysis, Multiple Regression Analysis and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis were used to analyze the data. The results reveal that these staff members use gasoline quite economically. The result of Simple Regression Analysis shows that age, information about gasoline use, knowledge, attitude toward gasoline use, and expected benefits of economical gasoline use have statistically significant impact on economical gasoline use. The result of Multiple Regression Analysis shows that a group of 10 independent variables can explain the variance of economical gasoline use about 21.7 percent. After controlling for all independent variables, only 4 factors that are attitude and knowledge on gasoline use, age and field of work have statistically significant impact on economical gasoline use. The result of Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis shows that attitude toward economical gasoline use has most impact on economical gasoline use.
Share
COinS