Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับคุณภาพชีวิตของประชากรในอำเภอบ้านไผ่ จังหวัดขอนแก่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the level of people's quality of life in Ban Phai District, Khon Kaen Province
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุริยา วีรวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1976
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการวัดระดับคุณภาพชีวิตของประชากรในพื้นที่ ศึกษาจากตัวชี้วัดที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น และเพื่อวิเคราะห์ถึงปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับคุณภาพ ชีวิตของประชากร ว่ามีปัจจัยใดบ้างที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับคุณภาพชีวิตของประชากรในพื้น ที่ศึกษา และความสัมพันธ์ดังกล่าวเป็นไปในทิศทางใด โดยการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบ Block Sampling ในพื้นที่เขตเมือง และทำการสุ่มตามระบบบัญชีรายชื่อในพื้นที่ที่อยู่ในเขตชนบท จำนวนตัวอย่างในการศึกษามี 400 ราย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับคุณภาพชีวิตของประชากร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติและเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ได้แก่ เพศ สถานภาพสมรส การประกอบอาชีพ การเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มหรือชมรม เขตที่อยู่ อาศัย บริการด้านการศึกษา บริการด้านเศรษฐกิจ บริการด้านสาธารณสุข บริการด้านสื่อสาร มวลชนและข่าวสาร และบริการด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐานและสิ่งแวดล้อม ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า ประชากรที่มีระดับการศึกษาสูง และประชากรที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขต เมืองจะได้รับบริการทางการศึกษามากกว่าทำให้มีระดับคุณภาพชีวิตสูงกว่าประชากร กลุ่มอื่นๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to determine factors affecting the level of people's quality of life in Banphai district Khon kaen Province. In this study, simple random sampling and stratified multistage sampling were employed for rural population and block random sampling for urban population, 400 eligible population were interviewed. Based on one-way analysis of variance, the results show that sex, marriage status, occupation, membership of any community group or club, household area, the availability education services, economic services, public health services, mass communication services and infra-structure services also have the similar statistically significant affecting the level of people’s quality of life in Banphai district Khon kaen Province. Based on two-ways analysis of variance, it could be concluded that population who have high education level and live in urban household area have more accessibility of education services are generally considered to have higher level of quality of life than others.
Creative Commons License