Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สหบทในบทละครจีนเรื่อง ซีเซียงจี้ แห่งราชวงศ์หยวน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Intertextuality in the Chinese play XIXIANG JI of The Yuan dynasty
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี ตั้งยืนยง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาจีน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.711
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์นำเสนอการสร้างความเป็นสหบทในบทละคร ซีเซียงจี้ (西厢记The Romance of West Chamber) โดยศึกษาเปรียบเทียบเนื้อหา และการสร้าง ตัวละครในบทละคร ซีเซียงจี้ แห่งราชวงศ์หยวน กับ นวนิยาย ยิงยิงจ้วน (莺莺传The Biography of Yingying) แห่งราชวงศ์ถัง พร้อมทั้งวิเคราะห์มโนทัศน์ทางสังคมที่สะท้อนให้เห็นในบทละคร ซีเซียงจี้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เนื้อหาในบทละคร ซีเซียงจี้ มี 3 ลักษณะคือ เนื้อหาที่ขยายความหรือเพิ่มเติมจากตัวบทต้นแบบ เนื้อหาที่ถูกตัดออกไป และเนื้อหาที่ถูกปรับเปลี่ยนดัดแปลงจากตัวบทต้นแบบ 2) ตัวละครในบทละคร ซีเซียงจี้ มี 3 ลักษณะเช่นกันคือ ตัวละครที่ถูกแต่งเพิ่มขึ้นใหม่โดยไม่เกี่ยวข้องเชื่อมโยงกับตัวบทต้นแบบ ตัวละครที่ถูกตัดออกไป และตัวละครที่ถูกปรับเปลี่ยนดัดแปลงจากตัวบทต้นแบบ 3) มโนทัศน์ทางสังคมสมัยราชวงศ์หยวนภายใต้การปกครองของชนชาติมองโกล เช่น เพศสถานะในวัฒนธรรมขงจื่อ คุณธรรมจริยธรรมหลักของสังคมจีน และระบบสอบเข้ารับราชการ (科举制度 Merit system) ที่ปรากฏในตัวบทดัดแปลง ซีเซียงจี้ ยังคงได้รับการถ่ายทอดจากตัวบทต้นแบบนวนิยาย ยิงยิงจ้วน ซึ่งประพันธ์ในสมัยราชวงศ์ถังของชนชาติฮั่น แต่ให้ความสำคัญและความเคร่งครัดที่น้อยกว่า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to present the creation of intertextuality in the Chinese play Xixiang Ji (The Romance of West Chamber 西厢记) by comparing the contents and the characters in this play of the Yuan Dynasty with those in the novel Yingying Zhuan (The Biography of Yingying 莺莺传) of the Tang Dynasty, and by analyzing the social concepts reflected in the play Xixiang Ji . According to the results of this thesis, it is found that 1) the contents in the play Xixiang Ji are divided into 3 categories, i.e. the contents newly written in addition to the original version, the deleted contents, and the contents adapted from the original version, 2) the characters in the play Xixiang Ji are also divided into 3 categories, i.e. the characters newly written in addition to, but no relation to, the original version, the deleted characters, and the characters adapted from the original version, and 3) the social concepts in the period of Yuan Dynasty under the reign of Mongol, e.g. gender status in Confucius cultures, virtues and ethics in Chinese society, and the merit system (科举制度)shown in the adapted version of Xixiang Ji | are still imparted, but with less significance and stringency, from the original version of Yingying Zhuan, which was composed in the Tang Dynasty period of Han people.
Creative Commons License