Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบบทละครโนเรื่องโคอุกับเรื่องมิชิโมะริ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparative study of the Noh Plays Kouu And Michimori
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริมนพร สุริยะวงศ์ไพศาล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาญี่ปุ่น
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1808
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สองประการ ประการแรกเพื่อศึกษากลวิธีการสร้างบทละครโนเรื่อง โคอุ กับเรื่อง มิชิโมะริ ด้วยการเปรียบเทียบบทละครโนกับวรรณกรรมสงครามที่เป็นตัวบทต้นแบบ โดยเปรียบเทียบบทละครโนเรื่อง โคอุ กับตัวบทต้นแบบจากวรรณกรรมสงครามเรื่อง ทะอิเฮะอิกิ และเปรียบเทียบบทละครโนเรื่อง มิชิโมะริ กับตัวบทต้นแบบจากวรรณกรรมสงครามเรื่อง เฮะอิเกะโมะโนะงะตะริ และประการที่สองเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกลวิธีการสร้างอารมณ์สะเทือนใจในบทละครโนทั้งสองเรื่อง จากการศึกษาพบว่าบทละครโนทั้งสองเรื่องมีการดัดแปลงจากวรรณกรรมสงครามที่เป็นตัวบทต้นแบบเพื่อเพิ่มอารมณ์สะเทือนใจ นอกจากนี้เมื่อเปรียบเทียบวิธีสร้างอารมณ์สะเทือนใจในบทละครโนทั้งสองเรื่องแล้วพบว่า บทละครเรื่อง มิชิโมะริ มีกลวิธีการสร้างที่ทำให้เกิดอารมณ์สะเทือนใจมากกว่าบทละครโนเรื่อง โคอุ เนื่องจากบทละครโนเรื่อง มิชิโมะริ มีส่วนประกอบที่แสดงให้เห็นถึงความสัมพันธ์ของคู่สามีภรรยามากกว่าบทละครโนเรื่อง โคอุ เช่นบทขับร้องแสดงความรู้สึกของตัวละคร และการที่ผู้ประพันธ์บทละครโนให้คู่สามีภรรยามาปรากฏกายพร้อมกันทั้งสององก์ เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims at 1) studying the production of two Noh plays: Kouu and Michimori by comparing each play with its original war literature. In this study, Kouu is compared with Taiheiki while Michimori is compared with Heikeimonongatari 2) comparing the emotion creation techniques used in both plays. From the result of study, it is found that both plays are adapted from their original war literatures to build up emotions. In addition, a comparison between emotion creation techniques used in these two plays shows that Michimori can build up more emotions than Kouu because it has more elements that show the close relationship between the spouse than Kouu, for example its lyrics reflects well the characters’ emotions; and the playwright also gives a presentation of the husband and his wife at the same time in both acts.
Creative Commons License