Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้คำกริยาภาษาจีนที่มีความหมายใกล้เคียงกันของนักศึกษาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study on the usage of Chinese near synonym verbsby Thai learners
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สืบพงศ์ ช้างบุญชู
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาจีน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1802
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาสภาพการใช้คำกริยาภาษาจีนที่มีความหมายใกล้เคียงกันของนักศึกษาไทย 2. ศึกษาปัญหาการใช้คำกริยาภาษาจีนที่มีความหมายใกล้เคียงกันของนักศึกษาไทย 3. นำเสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการใช้คำกริยาภาษาจีนที่มีความหมายใกล้เคียงกันของนักศึกษาไทย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามสภาพและปัญหาการใช้คำกริยาภาษาจีน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพการใช้คำกริยาภาษาจีนที่มีความหมายใกล้เคียงกันของนักศึกษาไทย ขั้นที่ 2 วิเคราะห์ปัญหาการใช้คำกริยาภาษาจีนที่มีความหมายใกล้เคียงกันของนักศึกษาไทย ขั้นที่ 3 เสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการใช้คำกริยาภาษาจีนที่มีความหมายใกล้เคียงกันของนักศึกษาไทย ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า ปัญหาการใช้คำกริยาภาษาจีนที่มีความหมายใกล้เคียงกันของงนักศึกษาไทยเกิดขึ้นจากอิทธิพลของภาษาแม่ กลยุทธ์ทางการเรียน สื่อและรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน นักศึกษาไม่สามารถแยกความแตกต่างระหว่างคำกริยาภาษาจีนกับคำกริยาที่มีความหมายใกล้เคียงกันในภาษาแม่ได้ โดยแบ่งเป็น 1. ความแตกต่างด้านการเน้นความหมาย 2. ความแตกต่างด้านขอบเขตทางความหมาย 3. ความแตกต่างด้านประเภทของคำกริยา 4. ความแตกต่างของกรรมในประโยค 5. ความแตกต่างด้านประธานในประโยค 6. ความแตกต่างด้านคำศัพท์ในประโยค 7. ความแตกต่างด้านโครงสร้างในประโยค
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1. study the usage of Chinese near synonym verbs by Thai learners. 2. study the problems concerning the usage of Chinese near synonym verbs by Thai learners. 3. propose guidelines to solve the problems concerning the usage of Chinese near synonym verbs by Thai learners. The instrument was the questionnaire to test the attitudes about the usage of and the problems with Chinese near synonym verbs. The research was divided into three steps. The first step was to assess and observe the usage of Chinese near synonym verbs by Thai learners. The second step was to determine the Thai learners’ problems concerning Chinese near synonym verbs. The third step was to formulate guidelines to solve the problems. The research results show that most Thai students are unable to distinguish between certain Chinese verbs and near synonym verbs. This problem results from their native language, learning strategy and instructional media errors. Research findings also reveal that the following factors impede learners’ ability to deal with these chosen verbs. 1. The difference in emphasizing meaning. 2. The difference in scope of the definition. 3. The difference in types of verbs. 4. The difference in object used in the sentence. 5. The difference in subject used in the sentence. 6. The difference in word used in the sentence. 7. The difference in structure of the sentence.
Creative Commons License